Available

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54 DS

2007 · Poros
€ 230,000
15.98 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
5 headsHeads
110 hp Yanmar engine | 7991 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Jeanneau

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54 DS For Sale 2007

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54 DS For Sale 2007 | 4 Guest Cabins + 1 Crew Cabin | Tax Not Paid

The Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54 DS For Sale 2007 offers an attractive opportunity for anyone seeking a spacious, comfortable yacht that is very well equipped for cruising. This particular vessel is in good condition, having been well maintained throughout her life, and she stands ready to provide reliable performance and enjoyable sailing for her next owner.

Recent upgrades include a roller mainsail replaced in 2023, and a roller genoa replaced in 2021, ensuring smooth, worry-free sail handling. The spinnaker fitting is included for those who wish to sail downwind with ease, and additional equipment such as a bowthruster, hydraulic gangway, and teak deck make docking, boarding, and deck work straightforward and comfortable.

Here are the main specifications for the Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54 DS For Sale 2007:

Specifications:

  • Boat Type: Furling
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Cabins: 4 double (2 forward convertible to 1) + 1 bow
  • Heads: 4 electric + 1 manual in bow
  • LOA: 15.98 m
  • Beam: 4.87 m
  • Draft: 2.30 m
  • Fuel Tank: 400 litres
  • Water Tank: 900 litres
  • Engine: Yanmar 110hp with shaft drive, 3 blades (7,991 hours Jan 2025)
  • Roller Main Sail: 2023
  • Roller Genoa: 2021
  • Spinnaker Fitting: Yes
  • Bowthruster: Yes
  • Hydraulic Gangway: Yes
  • Teak Deck: Yes
  • Generator: Onan 7 Kw
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Fans: Yes
  • Autopilot: Yes
  • GPS/Plotter: Yes
  • Steering Wheel(s): 2
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Sound System: TV, DVD, radio, Bluetooth, MP3 Player, cockpit speakers
  • Outboard: Yes

In summary, if you are searching for a Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54 DS For Sale 2007, this yacht offers a well-equipped, spacious platform for cruisers or liveaboards, and is in good condition, ready to set sail with her new owner. Contact us!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54 DS

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderJeanneau
ModelSun Odyssey 54 DS
Year built2007
LocationPoros
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall15.98 m
Beam4.87 m
Draft2.30 m
Cabins5
Heads5

Engines

Engine(s)110 hp Yanmar engine | 7991 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54 DS is located in Poros. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54 DS

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 110 hp Yanmar engine | 7991 hours.

What is the length of this Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54 DS?

The length overall is 15.98 m, with a beam of 4.87 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 5 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Poros. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 51.1

2023 | Preveza Marina, Preveza

€ 425,000

15.94 mLength
6Cabins
4.80 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 51.1

2018 | Marina Portorosa, Furnari

€ 330,000

15.94 mLength
5Cabins
4.80 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 51.1

2020 | Marina Kos, Kos

€ 350,000

15.94 mLength
5Cabins
4.80 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.