Available

Fountaine Pajot MY6

2022 · Athens,Greece
€ 1,580,000
13.40 mLength
4 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
2 x 480hp Volvo Penta IPS | 650 – 666 hrsEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Fountaine Pajot

Fountaine Pajot MY6 For Sale 2022

Fountaine Pajot MY6 For Sale 2022 | Owner's Version 3 Cabins + 1 Crew Cabin | Tax Not Paid

If you are considering a contemporary power catamaran, the Fountaine Pajot MY6 For Sale 2022 stands out as a practical option in today’s market. Launched in 2022 and delivered to her first owner in 2023, she is in good condition and is available in the sought-after Owner’s version, which is popular for its spacious accommodation and thoughtful layout.

Specifications:

  • Boat Type: Motor Catamaran
  • Year Built: 2022 (delivered 2023)
  • Condition: Good
  • Cabins: 3 + 1 (Owner’s version)
  • Heads: 3 electric + 1 manual (1 holding tank, 350L)
  • Length Over All (LOA): 13.40 m
  • Beam: 6.61 m
  • Draft: 1.95 m
  • Fuel Tank: 2 x 1000 L
  • Water Tank: 2 x 350 L
  • Engines: 2 x 480 hp Volvo Penta IPS 650 (666 hours, Sept 2024)
  • Generator: Fischer Panta 10kW, 220V, 50Hz (602 hours, Sept 2024)
  • Watermaker: 110 L/h
  • Air Conditioning: 4 units (3 cabins, 1 saloon)
  • Galley: Gas stove, Bosch fridge, Bosch dishwasher
  • Laundry: Washing and drying machine
  • Solar Panels: 3 x 100W on hardtop
  • Bimini: Hardtop, hydraulic
  • Navigation: GARMIN x2, plotter, GPS, autopilot
  • Steering Wheel: 1 main, 1 repeater on flybridge
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Swim Platform: Hydraulic
  • Dinghy & Outboard: Yes
  • Sound System: Fusion with USB/Bluetooth, Bose in saloon/cockpit/flybridge
  • Wet Bar (Flybridge): Sink, fridge, small BBQ
  • Inverter: Yes
  • Gangway: Hydraulic

Overall, the Fountaine Pajot MY6 For Sale 2022 offers a balance of practical features, comfortable living spaces, and modern equipment for leisure cruising. She is available and ready for inspection. Contact us!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Fountaine Pajot MY6

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderFountaine Pajot
ModelMY6
Year built2022
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall13.40 m
Beam6.61 m
Draft1.95 m
Cabins4
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)2 x 480hp Volvo Penta IPS | 650 – 666 hrs
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Fountaine Pajot MY6 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Fountaine Pajot MY6

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 2 x 480hp Volvo Penta IPS | 650 – 666 hrs.

What is the length of this Fountaine Pajot MY6?

The length overall is 13.40 m, with a beam of 6.61 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 4 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.4

2022 | Sitges Barcelona

€ 570,000

13.41 mLength
7.39 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.4

2022 | Sitges Barcelona

€ 570,000

13.41 mLength
7.39 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Cervetti 44

2024 | Marina Kremik, Primošten

€ 795,000

13.42 mLength
4Cabins
7.30 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.