Available

Nautitech 46 Fly

2019 · Athens, Greece
€ 485,000
13.79 mLength
6 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
2 x 4JH4E Yanmar 1800 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Nautitech

Nautitech 46 Fly For Sale 2019

Nautitech 46 Fly For Sale 2019| Guest Cabins: 4| Crew Cabins:2| Tax not paid

The Nautitech 46 Fly For Sale 2019 offers a practical balance of performance, comfort and space, making her a suitable choice for private cruising or charter use. Built in 2019 and currently lying in Athens, she has been kept in good condition, with regular maintenance and systems that remain fully operational. With 4 + 2 cabins and 4 heads, she provides generous accommodation while maintaining the performance reputation of the Nautitech line.

Specifications:

• Year: 2019
• Location: Athens
• Cabins: 4 + 2
• Heads: 4
• Length Overall: 13.79 m
• Beam: 7.54 m
• Draft: 1.45 m
• Engines: 2 × Yanmar 4JH4E (1,800 hours)
• Fuel Capacity: 600 L
• Water Capacity: 600 L
• Generator: ONAN 11 kW (11MDKDN-8214A)
• Air Conditioning: Yes
• Watermaker: Yes
• Inverter: Yes
• Full‑batten mainsail and roller genoa
• Electric toilets
• Anchor windlass 1200 W
• Lewmar Evo electric winch on flybridge
• Tender 320 with 4 hp Yamaha outboard
• Teak cockpit and aft deck
• 2 × B&G Zeus 9" chartplotters
• B&G instruments
• Fusion sound system
• 3 CCTV cameras + 1 docking camera
• Refrigeration: 3 drawer fridges, 1 drawer freezer, 1 deep cockpit freezer
• Steering wheels: 1
• Dinghy: Yes
• Outboard: Yes

Overall, this Nautitech 46 Fly For Sale 2019 presents a well‑maintained example of the model, offering a comfortable platform for both family sailing and charter operation. Her combination of onboard systems, accommodation layout and flybridge design makes her a versatile multihull ready for further use in the Mediterranean or beyond.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Nautitech 46 Fly

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderNautitech
Model46 Fly
Year built2019
LocationAthens, Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall13.79 m
Beam7.54 m
Draft1.45 m
Cabins6
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)2 x 4JH4E Yanmar 1800 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Nautitech 46 Fly is located in Athens, Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Nautitech 46 Fly

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 2 x 4JH4E Yanmar 1800 hours.

What is the length of this Nautitech 46 Fly?

The length overall is 13.79 m, with a beam of 7.54 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 6 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens, Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Nautitech 46 Fly

2017 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 420,000

13.71 mLength
6Cabins
7.54 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Leopard 45

2018 | Tourlos Marina, Tourlos

€ 550,000

13.71 mLength
5Cabins
7.31 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Fountaine Pajot Tanna 47

2023 | Mersin,Turkey

€ 1,150,000

13.94 mLength
5Cabins
7.70 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.