Available

Altamar 64

2006 · Athens, Greece
€ 570,000
19.50 mLength
6 cabinsCabins
6 headsHeads
x2 1000 hp Caterpillar C18 diesel engines | 2800 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Altamar

Altamar 64 For Sale 2006

Altamar 64 For Sale 2006 | 4 Guest Cabins + Crew Cabins | Tax Not Paid

If you are looking for a well-equipped and comfortable motor yacht, the Altamar 64 For Sale 2006 is a solid consideration. This vessel is thoughtfully maintained and she is in good condition, representing both a practical and stylish choice for family cruising or even entertaining guests. With a balanced layout, reliable machinery, and a strong set of onboard features, she presents a straightforward and appealing option.

Specifications

  • Boat Type: Motor
  • Year of Build: 2006
  • Length Overall (LOA): 19.50 m
  • Beam: 5.35 m
  • Draft: 1.32 m
  • Cabins: 2 double, 2 twin, 2 crew cabins
  • Heads: 6
  • Fuel Tank: 8,400 litres
  • Water Tank: 1,500 litres
  • Engines: Caterpillar C18, 2 x 1,000 HP, 2,800 hours
  • Generator: KOHLER 20 EFOZD, 20,000 hours
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Dishwasher: Yes
  • Washing Machine: Yes
  • BBQ: Yes
  • Watermaker: Yes
  • Teak Cockpit: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • GPS: Yes

The Altamar 64 For Sale 2006 combines comfort, usability, and reliability. She is in good condition, making her an inviting option for those seeking a practical and well-maintained yacht ready for her next adventures. For more details or to arrange a visit, please contact us.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Altamar 64

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderAltamar
Model64
Year built2006
LocationAthens, Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeMotor yachts
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall19.50 m
Beam5.35 m
Draft1.32 m
Cabins6
Heads6

Engines

Engine(s)x2 1000 hp Caterpillar C18 diesel engines | 2800 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Altamar 64 is located in Athens, Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Altamar 64

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 1000 hp Caterpillar C18 diesel engines | 2800 hours.

What is the length of this Altamar 64?

The length overall is 19.50 m, with a beam of 5.35 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 6 cabins and 6 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens, Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableMotor yachts

Lagoon 630 Motor Yacht

2020 | Tivat, Montenegro

€ 1,700,000

19.50 mLength
5Cabins
9.57 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

BLUEGAME BGX63 DUCHESS

2023 | Greece

€ 2,950,000

19.02 mLength
3Cabins
5.30 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Gianetti 68 Fly

1997 | Athens,Greece

€ 255,000

20.19 mLength
4Cabins
3.38 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.