Available

Gianetti 68 Fly

1997 · Athens,Greece
€ 255,000
20.19 mLength
4 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
2 x MAN 1.100 hp, 3.000hrsEngine
VAT paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Gianetti

Gianetti 68 Fly For Sale 1997

Gianetti 68 Fly For Sale 1997 | Guest Cabins:4 | Tax Paid

If you are looking for a capable and comfortable flybridge motor yacht with solid pedigree, the Gianetti 68 Fly For Sale 1997 is a noteworthy option. Built in 1997 by the respected Italian yard Gianetti, this 20.19‑metre yacht offers generous interior volume, reliable engineering, and a practical layout suited to both private cruising and extended stays on board. The yacht has been privately owned, VAT paid, and is currently lying in Athens under the Polish flag. Importantly, she is presented in good condition, with several updates and ongoing care that make her a well‑maintained example of this model.

Specifications

• Model: Gianetti 68 Fly
• Year: 1997
• Condition: Good
• Location: Athens
• Flag: Polish
• VAT: Paid
• Length Overall: 20.19 m
• Beam: 3.38 m
• Draft: 1.68 m
• Fuel Capacity: 6000 L
• Water Capacity: 1500 L
• Engines: 2 × MAN 1,100 hp (approx. 3,000 hrs)
• Generators: 12.5 kW + 17.5 kW
• Cabins: 4
• Heads: 4
• Navigation: Raymarine instruments, GPS, Evolution autopilot, Quantum 2 Q24D radar (2025), VHF Simrad
• Equipment: A/C Webasto, bimini, dinghy with outboard, barbeque, electric windlass, deck shower, sound system, stern camera
• Tanks: Grey water 3 × 50 L, black water 800 L

Overall, the Gianetti 68 Fly For Sale 1997 represents a practical and well‑looked‑after yacht for her size and age. Her solid construction, balanced layout, and ongoing upgrades make her a strong candidate for anyone seeking a capable motor yacht for Mediterranean cruising. She is available now for viewings in Athens.contact us now!!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Gianetti 68 Fly

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderGianetti
Model68 Fly
Year built1997
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeMotor yachts
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall20.19 m
Beam3.38 m
Draft1.68 m
Cabins4
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)2 x MAN 1.100 hp, 3.000hrs
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Gianetti 68 Fly is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Gianetti 68 Fly

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 2 x MAN 1.100 hp, 3.000hrs.

What is the length of this Gianetti 68 Fly?

The length overall is 20.19 m, with a beam of 3.38 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 4 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableMotor yachts

Sunseeker 64

2011 | Marina Baotić, Seget Donji

€ 450,000

20.40 mLength
4Cabins
4.95 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Princess V65

2006 | Lavrion Main Port, Lavrion

€ 400,000

20.56 mLength
3Cabins
5.08 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

RIVA EGO WHO CARES

2006 | Greece

€ 980,000

20.75 mLength
3Cabins
5.45 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.