Available

Bavaria Cruiser 51

2018 · Athens
€ 235,000
14.99 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
3 headsHeads
75 hp Volvo engine | 1267 HoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bavaria

Bavaria Cruiser 51 For Sale 2018

Bavaria Cruiser 51 For Sale 2018 | 5 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

If you’re searching for a spacious and versatile yacht, the "Bavaria Cruiser 51 For Sale 2018" presents a practical option with appealing features. This model continues the legacy of the BAVARIA YACHTS CRUISER 51 series, which is renowned for its balance between sailing performance and comfort. The 2018 version benefits from an updated design, offering a blend of independence and understated luxury for both experienced sailors and those new to cruising.

Specifications

  • Boat Type: Sail
  • Year Of Built: 2018
  • Cabins: 5
  • Heads: 3 (Manual WC)
  • Length Over All (LOA): 14.99 m
  • Beam: 4.61 m
  • Draft: 2.09 m
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 300 litres
  • Water Tank Capacity: 560 litres
  • Engine: Volvo 75HP (1267 engine hours)
  • Steering Wheel(s): 2
  • Plotter: Yes
  • GPS: Yes
  • Autopilot: Yes
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Sound System: Cockpit speakers, radio/CD
  • Cockpit Cushions: Yes
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Sprayhood: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: 2 units
  • Bow Thruster: Craftsman
  • Solar Panels: 2
  • Inox Gangway: Yes
  • Anchor Winch: Yes
  • Dinghy: Yes
  • Sail Setup: Full Batten Main, Roller Genoa
  • Winches: 4 Lewmar

The Bavaria Cruiser 51 For Sale 2018 offers practical sailing and liveaboard comfort. If you value space, thoughtful design, and reliable systems, she’s a solid opportunity, ready for new adventures with her next owner. Contact Us for more information or to schedule a visit!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bavaria Cruiser 51

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBavaria
ModelCruiser 51
Year built2018
LocationAthens
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.99 m
Beam4.61 m
Draft2.09 m
Cabins5
Heads3

Engines

Engine(s)75 hp Volvo engine | 1267 Hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bavaria Cruiser 51 is located in Athens. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bavaria Cruiser 51

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 75 hp Volvo engine | 1267 Hours.

What is the length of this Bavaria Cruiser 51?

The length overall is 14.99 m, with a beam of 4.61 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 3 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria C50

2020 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 265,000

14.99 mLength
5Cabins
5.00 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 51

2014 | D-Marin Marina Lefkas, Lefkada

€ 199,000

14.99 mLength
5Cabins
4.67 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 50

2013 | Marina di Portisco, Portisco

€ 139,000

14.99 mLength
5Cabins
4.67 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.