Available

Lagoon 380

2014 · Athens, Greece
€ 207,000
11.55 mLength
4 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
x2 28 hp Yanmar engine | 5500 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Lagoon

Lagoon 380 For Sale 2014

Lagoon 380 For Sale 2014 | 4 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

Available End of 2026 season

If you are searching for a reliable catamaran that offers comfort, space, and proven sailing capability, the Lagoon 380 For Sale 2014 is a strong candidate. This model has carved out a reputation for its solid build, ease of handling, and versatile interior, making it popular among private owners and charter operators alike.

Main Specifications:

  • Boat Type: Sail (Catamaran)
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Cabins: 4 double + 2 single
  • Number Of Berths: 10
  • Heads: 2
  • Onboard Capacity: 10
  • LOA (m): 11.55
  • Beam (m): 6.53
  • Draft (m): 1.45
  • Fuel Tank (lt): 200
  • Water Tank (lt): 440
  • Engines: 2 x Yanmar 28hp (5,500h, Oct 2025)
  • Plotter: Yes
  • Autopilot: Raymarine
  • GPS: Yes
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Sound System: Radio, CD, DVD, speakers, USB in all cabins
  • Outboard/Dinghy: Yes
  • Sail Inventory: Fully battened mainsail & Roller Genoa (2025)
  • Solar Panels/Inverter: Yes
  • Electric windlass: Quick 1,500W
  • Cockpit Lights: Blue LED

With her proven design, good level of onboard comfort, and conscientious maintenance, the Lagoon 380 For Sale 2014 represents a practical option for those looking to step into catamaran ownership or expand a charter fleet. She stands ready to offer dependable performance and enjoyable cruising for her next owners.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Lagoon 380

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderLagoon
Model380
Year built2014
LocationAthens, Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall11.55 m
Beam6.53 m
Draft1.45 m
Cabins4
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)x2 28 hp Yanmar engine | 5500 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Lagoon 380 is located in Athens, Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Lagoon 380

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 28 hp Yanmar engine | 5500 hours.

What is the length of this Lagoon 380?

The length overall is 11.55 m, with a beam of 6.53 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 4 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens, Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2019 | Marina d'Arechi, Salerno

€ 240,000

11.55 mLength
4Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2011 | Marina Paleros, Palairos

€ 215,000

11.55 mLength
4Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2018 | D-Marin Marina Mandalina, Šibenik

€ 230,000

11.55 mLength
6Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.