Available

Bali 5.4

2021 · Port Ginesta,Spain
€ 820,000
16.95 mLength
6 cabinsCabins
2021Year
X2 80 YANMAR 2021Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bali

Bali 5.4 For Sale 2021

Bali 5.4 for sale 2021 | 6 Cabins version | TAX Not Paid

AMURA -Bali 5.4 for sale 2021: A Spacious Catamaran in Very Good Condition

If you are in search of a quality cruising catamaran, the Bali 5.4 for sale 2021 represents a solid opportunity. This beautifully designed vessel is in good condition and combines modern aesthetics with functionality, making it an excellent choice for both leisurely cruising and adventurous voyages.

Overview

The Bali 5.4 AMURA, built in 2021, is a catamaran that emphasises spacious living and comfortable accommodations. With its large interior and exterior spaces, this sailboat is perfect for families and groups looking to enjoy life at sea. Located in Port Ginesta, Spain, this vessel is available for sale for all buyers all over the world.

Key Specifications - 

Here are the specifications of the Bali 5.4 AMURA:

  • Manufacturer: Bali
  • Vessel Name: Amura
  • Model: 5.4
  • Pack excellence including Raymarine Electronic PACK : Pilote auto P70S, GPS plotter AXIOM 7", MULTI I70S, VHF RAY 63 + VHF RAY MIC at steering station, AIS receiver transmitter, full touch screen AXIOM 12" at steering station
  • Reinforced Dacron full batten Mainsail & Solent with UV protection + Lazy-Bag & Lazy-Jack + sheets
  • Pair of 3 blades folding propellers for Yanmar engines
  • Generator 17,5KW 50Hz with soundshield and remote control 230V
  •  Reverse cycle air conditioning in hulls (6 cabins version) 230V/50Hz
  • Reverse cycle air conditioning  in salon 230V/50Hz
  • Watermaker 230V/50Hz 240L/H (Genset required)
  • 2nd set : 615L fridge/freezer with dedicated converter and 3 door dresser instead of the starboard bench
  • Dish-washer for 9 sets 230V
  • 6 kg washer-dryer 230V
  • Condition: Used (Very Good condition)
  • Location: Port Ginesta, Spain

Dimensions & Weight:

  • Length Overall (LOA): 16.95 M
  • Beam: 8.75 M
  • Draft: 1.30 M

Engine:

  • Make: Yanmar
  • Engine Type: Inboard
  • Model: 2 x 80 hp
  • Fuel Type: Diesel
  • Total Fuel Capacity: 1200 L in total (with extra fuel tank of 600L)

Accommodations:

  • Total Cabins: 6 (3 starboard + 3 portside )

Interior Features

The interior of the Bali 5.4 AMURA is designed for comfort and convenience. With a total of six cabins and six heads, it can comfortably accommodate large groups. Here are some of the highlights:

  • Twin berths in the starboard central cabin
  • Bunk beds in the portside aft cabin
  • Each cabin equipped with mosquito screens for portholes
  • Electrical toilets with fresh water
  • Fully equipped kitchen featuring a house fridge/freezer (615L), gas oven, and dishwasher
  • Induction stove and microwave for convenient cooking

Electronics & Safety

The Bali 5.4 AMURA is equipped with modern electronics that enhance the sailing experience:

  • Raymarine Electronic Pack, including a GPS plotter, automatic pilot, and VHF radio
  • Bluetooth Radio HiFi system with six speakers
  • TV Led screen in saloon with TV antenna
  • Combined battery charger and inverter (12V/220V, 3000VA)

Safety Equipment:

  • Safety equipment for up to 12 people, including a life raft (without EPIRB)

Exterior Features

  • Hardtop with hatches and LED lights
  • Flybridge with comfort equipment, including sunbathing cushions and a fridge
  • Electric windlass and sail handling gear, including lazy bags for ease of use
  • Solar panels for efficient energy management
  • Sun awning for forward cockpit
  • Flybridge sunbathing cushions (with backrests)
  • Plancha with gas installation
  • LED submarine lighting blue under each transom (4 spots)
  • Electrical davit
  • Dinghy 3,90m with console + 60 hp outboard engine installed on davits

Conclusion

In summary, the Bali 5.4 for sale 2021 is a formidable catamaran that combines comfort, versatility, and functionality. With six cabins and six heads, it offers ample space for groups or families, making it ideal for cruising adventures. The good condition of the yacht, along with its various amenities, reflects careful maintenance and minimal use since its launch.

If you are interested in purchasing a sailboat that balances performance and comfort, the Bali 5.4 AMURA is worth considering. Contact us today to learn more or to schedule a viewing—Looking forward to hearing from you!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bali 5.4

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBali
Model5.4
Year built2021
LocationPort Ginesta,Spain
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall16.95 m
Beam8.75 m
Draft1.30 m
Cabins6

Engines

Engine(s)X2 80 YANMAR 2021
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bali 5.4 is located in Port Ginesta,Spain. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bali 5.4

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with X2 80 YANMAR 2021.

What is the length of this Bali 5.4?

The length overall is 16.95 m, with a beam of 8.75 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 6 cabins.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Port Ginesta,Spain. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Bali 5.4

2021 | Barcelona,Spain

€ 1,690,000

16.93 mLength
4Cabins
8.75 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 560 S2

2014 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 1,175,000

17.07 mLength
5Cabins
9.44 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 560

2011 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 1,275,000

17.07 mLength
4Cabins
9.44 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.