Available

Absolute 48 Coupe

2022 · Denia, Spain
€ 1,300,000
14.90 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
x2 480 hp Volvo Penta IPS-650 engines | 160 hoursEngine
VAT paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Absolute

Absolute 48 Coupe for sale 2022

Absolute 48 Coupe for Sale 2022 | 3 Cabins Version | Tax Paid

Excellent Condition | ONLY 160 ENGINE HOURS

If you’re searching for a sport yacht that blends functionality with comfort, the Absolute 48 Coupe for sale 2022 stands as an option. This vessel is in excellent condition, thoughtfully maintained, and offers a balance of versatile social areas, efficient propulsion, and a modern approach to sustainable cruising.

Specifications

General Information

  • Builder: Absolute
  • Model: 48 Coupe
  • Year: 2022

Engines & Propulsion

  • Engines: 2 x Volvo Penta D6-IPS 650 (Diesel, 480hp each)
  • Engine Hours: 160
  • Cruise Speed: 24 knots
  • Maximum Speed: 33 knots

Dimensions

  • Overall Length: 14.9 m
  • Beam: 4.52 m
  • Minimum Draft: 1.17 m

Layout & Accommodation

  • Cabins: 3
  • Heads (WC): 2
  • Maximum Persons: 14

Hull & Structure

  • Hull Material: Fiberglass / polyester
  • Hull Shape: Semi-displacement

Tank Capacities

  • Fresh Water: 530 liters
  • Fuel: 1600 liters

Main Features and Extra Equipment

  • Mediterranean air conditioning (48,000 BTU)
  • Stainless steel 35 kg Ultra Anchor with anti-tangle chain bar
  • Self-polishing antifouling (propellers not included)
  • On/off bow thruster
  • 2x 3000 W inverters (230V 50Hz)
  • 17.5 kW generator (230V 50Hz)
  • Full interior and exterior lighting kit
  • Two white underwater lights at stern
  • Electro-hydraulic retractable stainless-steel walkway
  • Hydraulic teak platform (230 kg capacity) with ladder
  • Safe in master cabin
  • Two refrigerators (main and in front of galley)
  • Washer-dryer in VIP aft cabin
  • Freezer between galley and saloon
  • Additional solar panels (1250 W)
  • Waterproof cockpit socket
  • Electric retractable sunshade/awning aft
  • Retractable TV and Fusion stereo with subwoofer in saloon
  • Digital TV antenna, satellite wiring, HDMI connections
  • Volvo Active Interceptor, radar (antenna only), chain counter
  • Twin GPS chart plotters (16”), Volvo autopilot, DockSense cameras
  • Teak cockpit/bow decks, adjustable teak cockpit table, six TF modules
  • Crockery set (six place settings) with dedicated stowage
  • Manual blinds/curtains and flyscreens
  • Vanity desk with lighting in VIP cabin

This Absolute 48 Coupe for sale 2022 offers a practical and comfortable yachting experience, ideal for both weekend adventures and extended voyages. If you’re looking for a yacht that values usability, natural light, and modern engineering, this vessel is worth your consideration. Contact us for more details!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Absolute 48 Coupe

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderAbsolute
Model48 Coupe
Year built2022
LocationDenia, Spain
ConditionUsed
Boat typeMotor yachts
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.90 m
Beam4.52 m
Draft1.17 m
Cabins3
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)x2 480 hp Volvo Penta IPS-650 engines | 160 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Absolute 48 Coupe is located in Denia, Spain. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Absolute 48 Coupe

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 480 hp Volvo Penta IPS-650 engines | 160 hours.

What is the length of this Absolute 48 Coupe?

The length overall is 14.90 m, with a beam of 4.52 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Denia, Spain. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableMotor yachts

Galeon 550

2013 | Catania, Italy

€ 550,000

14.84 mLength
4Cabins
4.59 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Bavaria Sport 450 HT

2016 | Marina Baotić, Seget Donji

€ 330,000

14.99 mLength
3Cabins
4.41 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

RIO Daytona 50

2025 | Denia, Spain

€ 1,179,000

15.00 mLength
2Cabins
4.30 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.