Available

RIO Daytona 50

2025 · Denia, Spain
€ 1,179,000
15.00 mLength
2 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
x2 550 hp Cummins QSB 6.7 | 200 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

RIO

Daytona 50 for sale 2025

Daytona 50 for sale 2025 | 2 cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

Engine use 200 hours ONLYY!!

If you are searching for a reliable and stylish yacht, the Daytona 50 for sale 2025 is now available and presents a thoughtful choice for anyone looking to enter the world of yachting or upgrade their current vessel. This particular Daytona 50 is in good condition, having been well-maintained and equipped with modern features that cater both to functionality and comfort. Whether you’re planning extended cruising or entertaining guests, it delivers a balance of performance and amenities that make life aboard enjoyable and practical.

Specifications:

  • Length: 15.00 m
  • Beam: 4.30 m
  • Draft: 0.70 m
  • Dry Weight: 11,000 kg
  • Capacity: 12 people
  • Fuel Tank: 1,300 litres
  • Water Tank: 430 litres
  • Cabins: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • CE Certification: Category B

Engines:

  • 2 x Cummins QSB 6.7
  • Power: 550 HP each
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Electrical System: 24V inboard
  • Engine hours: 200

Interior Equipment:

  • Microwave oven
  • 62 L refrigerator in the saloon
  • Supplementary refrigerator/freezer (35 L)

Exterior Equipment:

  • Fibreglass bimini canopy
  • Flexiteek decking
  • Bow and stern awnings with poles
  • Metallic coating on hull and deck
  • Protective covers for canopies, seats, consoles, sofas, sunbeds
  • Antifouling paint

Additional Features:

  • 16K BTU Mediterranean air conditioning (bow and stern cabins)
  • Chain counter
  • Onan 8 kW generator
  • Second 16” GPS (2 units total)
  • Docking joystick with proportional bow thruster (shaft version)
  • Hydraulic platforms on both sides
  • Autopilot
  • Fixed and portable electric bilge pump
  • Two empty black radomes
  • JL stereo system (radio, amplifier, subwoofer, 6 external speakers, 2 tweeters, 2 internal speakers)
  • Pre-installation for Seakeeper gyroscopic stabiliser
  • Engine room camera
  • Tenderlift (capacity 1,100 lbs)

If you are interested in a yacht that has been looked after and fitted with a variety of thoughtful features, the Daytona 50 for sale 2025 offers a straightforward and comfortable boating experience. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please feel free to get in touch.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the RIO Daytona 50

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderRIO
ModelDaytona 50
Year built2025
LocationDenia, Spain
ConditionUsed
Boat typeMotor yachts
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall15.00 m
Beam4.30 m
Draft0.70 m
Cabins2
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)x2 550 hp Cummins QSB 6.7 | 200 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

RIO Daytona 50 is located in Denia, Spain. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the RIO Daytona 50

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 550 hp Cummins QSB 6.7 | 200 hours.

What is the length of this RIO Daytona 50?

The length overall is 15.00 m, with a beam of 4.30 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 2 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Denia, Spain. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableMotor yachts

Bavaria Sport 450 HT

2016 | Marina Baotić, Seget Donji

€ 330,000

14.99 mLength
3Cabins
4.41 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Absolute 48 Coupe

2022 | Denia, Spain

€ 1,300,000

14.90 mLength
3Cabins
4.52 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Galeon 550

2013 | Catania, Italy

€ 550,000

14.84 mLength
4Cabins
4.59 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.