Available

Beneteau Oceanis 46.1

2021 · La Spezia, Italy
€ 299,000
13.65 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2021Year
80 hp Yanmar 4JH80CR SDEngine
VAT paidVAT
La SpeziaLocation
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 for sale 2021

Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 for sale 2021 | 3 Cabins Version | Tax Paid

This Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 for sale 2021 is offered exclusively, VAT paid, and the yacht is presented in good condition, with a practical three-cabin, two-head layout designed by Nauta Design. Registered in 2023 under the UK flag, she is a well-equipped cruising yacht suitable for family sailing, extended holidays and comfortable time aboard.

Specifications

  • Builder / model: Beneteau Oceanis 46.1
  • Year built: 2021
  • Year registered: 2023
  • Flag: UK
  • VAT status: EU VAT paid
  • Hull length: 13.65 m
  • Length overall: 14.60 m
  • Beam: 4.50 m
  • Draft: 2.35 m
  • Displacement: 10,597 kg
  • Cruising speed: Approximately 7.5 knots
  • Maximum speed: Approximately 9 knots
  • Hull, deck and deckhouse: GRP/VTR

Engine and equipment

  • Engine: Yanmar 4JH80CR SD, 80 HP
  • Engine hours: Approximately 580
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Transmission: S-drive
  • Propeller: Fixed three-bladed
  • Bow thruster
  • Webasto heating
  • Victron 3kW inverter
  • Battery charger
  • Electric and engine-heated boiler
  • Carbon gangway
  • One electric winch

Sail plan and deck gear

  • Battened Dacron mainsail
  • Dacron genoa
  • Bimini
  • Sprayhood
  • Lazybag with side awnings
  • Sail washing and inspection included for 2026
  • Bimini and sprayhood washing and inspection included for 2026

Navigation electronics

  • Dual B&G Zeus 3 plotters
  • B&G wind station
  • Log and echo sounder
  • Autopilot
  • VHF

This Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 for sale 2021 represents a well-maintained, VAT-paid cruising yacht with a comfortable interior and a sensible equipment package. Contact us for more details!

Bow thruster

Victron 3kW inverter

Carbon gangway

One electric winch

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Oceanis 46.1

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
ModelOceanis 46.1
Year built2021
LocationLa Spezia, Italy
FlagUnited Kingdom
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats, Sailing yachts
Hull materialGRP
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall13.65 m
Beam4.50 m
Draft2.35 m
Displacement10,597.0 t
Cabins3

Engines

Engine(s)80 hp Yanmar 4JH80CR SD
FuelDiesel
Engine hours580
Equipment

Equipment and features

Equipment

  • Builder / model: Beneteau Oceanis 46.1
  • Year built: 2021
  • Year registered: 2023
  • Flag: UK
  • VAT status: EU VAT paid
  • Hull length: 13.65 m
  • Length overall: 14.60 m
  • Beam: 4.50 m
  • Draft: 2.35 m
  • Displacement: 10,597 kg
  • Cruising speed: Approximately 7.5 knots
  • Maximum speed: Approximately 9 knots
  • Hull, deck and deckhouse: GRP/VTR
  • Engine: Yanmar 4JH80CR SD, 80 HP
  • Engine hours: Approximately 580
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Transmission: S-drive
  • Propeller: Fixed three-bladed
  • Bow thruster
  • Webasto heating
  • Victron 3kW inverter
  • Battery charger
  • Electric and engine-heated boiler
  • Carbon gangway
  • One electric winch
  • Battened Dacron mainsail
  • Dacron genoa
  • Bimini
  • Sprayhood
  • Lazybag with side awnings
  • Sail washing and inspection included for 2026
  • Bimini and sprayhood washing and inspection included for 2026
  • Dual B&G Zeus 3 plotters
  • B&G wind station
  • Log and echo sounder
  • Autopilot
  • VHF

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 is located in La Spezia, Italy. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Oceanis 46.1

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 80 hp Yanmar 4JH80CR SD (diesel).

What is the length of this Beneteau Oceanis 46.1?

The length overall is 13.65 m, with a beam of 4.50 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in La Spezia, Italy. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria 46 Cruiser

2016 | Athens,Greece

€ 155,000

13.65 mLength
4Cabins
4.33 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 44 i

2011 | Netsel Marmaris Marina, Marmaris

€ 160,000

13.70 mLength
3Cabins
4.00 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 46

2017 | Athens,Greece

€ 178,000

13.60 mLength
4Cabins
4.35 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.