Available

Bavaria 46 Cruiser

2016 · Athens,Greece
€ 155,000
13.65 mLength
4 cabinsCabins
3 headsHeads
Volvo D2-55 55hp, 2.430 hrs (December 2025)Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bavaria

Bavaria 46 Cruiser For Sale 2016

Bavaria 46 Cruiser For Sale 2016 | 4 Cabin Version | Tax Not Paid

This Bavaria 46 Cruiser For Sale 2016 is a well‑maintained and practical cruising yacht, offering a comfortable balance between sailing performance and onboard living. Built in 2016, she is part of Bavaria’s popular Cruiser range, known for sensible design, solid construction and easy handling. Currently located in Athens, Greece, this yacht presents a good opportunity for private ownership or continued charter use in the Mediterranean. Overall, she is in good condition and has been regularly equipped and updated where needed.

Specifications

  • Model: Bavaria 46 Cruiser
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Location: Athens, Greece
  • Boat Type: Sailing Yacht
  • Length Overall: 13.65 m
  • Beam: 4.33 m
  • Draft: 1.90 m
  • Cabins: 4 double
  • Berths: 8
  • Heads: 3
  • Engine: Volvo D2‑55, 55 hp with S‑Drive
  • Engine Hours: 2,430 hrs (December 2025)
  • Fuel Capacity: 210 litres
  • Water Capacity: 360 litres

Equipment Highlights:

  • Furling mainsail (2022)
  • Roller genoa (2016)
  • GPS‑plotter and full navigation instruments
  • Raymarine EV400 autopilot
  • Bow thruster
  • Electric anchor windlass
  • Air conditioning with shore power (not all areas)
  • Electric fridge
  • Bimini and deck shower (hot & cold)
  • Dinghy with outboard
  • Radio with Bluetooth and cockpit speakers

Overall, this Bavaria 46 Cruiser For Sale 2016 represents a sensible and well‑equipped option for sailors looking for a capable cruiser that remains comfortable, practical and in good condition.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bavaria 46 Cruiser

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBavaria
Model46 Cruiser
Year built2016
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall13.65 m
Beam4.33 m
Draft1.90 m
Cabins4
Heads3

Engines

Engine(s)Volvo D2-55 55hp, 2.430 hrs (December 2025)
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bavaria 46 Cruiser is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bavaria 46 Cruiser

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Volvo D2-55 55hp, 2.430 hrs (December 2025).

What is the length of this Bavaria 46 Cruiser?

The length overall is 13.65 m, with a beam of 4.33 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 4 cabins and 3 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 44 i

2011 | Netsel Marmaris Marina, Marmaris

€ 160,000

13.70 mLength
3Cabins
4.00 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 46

2017 | Athens,Greece

€ 178,000

13.60 mLength
4Cabins
4.35 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 45

2013 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 139,000

13.72 mLength
4Cabins
4.49 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.