Available

Bali 4.8

2021 · Capo d'Orlando, Italy
€ 610,000
14.86 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
5 headsHeads
x2 57 hp YanmarEngine
VAT status unknownVAT
Capo d'OrlandoLocation
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bali

Bali 4.8 for sale 2021

Bali 4.8 for sale 2021 | 5 Guest Cabins + 2 Crew Cabins

FULLY EQUIPPED

This Bali 4.8 for sale 2021, named Terra, is a well-equipped cruising catamaran located in Capo d’Orlando, Italy. Built by Bali, she combines generous interior volume with practical equipment for comfortable family cruising, extended stays on board and relaxed time at anchor. She is a used yacht and is presented in good condition.

FULLY EQUIPPED (Autopilot, AC, Generator, Inverter, Tender, Radar, Wifi, Watermaker...)

Specifications

  • Make / Model: Bali 4.8
  • Name: Terra
  • Year: 2021
  • Condition: Used, in good condition
  • Type: Cruising catamaran
  • Hull material: Fibreglass
  • Builder: Bali
  • Location: Capo d’Orlando, Italy
  • Length overall: 14.86 m
  • Beam: 7.88 m
  • Draft: 1.35 m
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Guest cabins: 5
  • Skipper cabins: 2
  • Guest bathrooms: 5
  • Skipper bathrooms: 2
  • Sleeping capacity: 12 people
  • Fuel capacity: 1,000 litres
  • Freshwater capacity: 1,000 litres

Engines

  • Engines: 2 x Yanmar inboard diesel
  • Power: 2 x 57 hp
  • Engine hours: Approximately 780 hours each

Main Features

  • Air conditioning in cabins
  • Generator, inverter and shore power
  • Solar panels and watermaker
  • Dishwasher, oven, cooker, refrigerator and freezer
  • Microwave and barbecue
  • GPS plotter, radar, AIS and autopilot
  • VHF, Wi-Fi, wind station and radar detector
  • Teak cockpit with cushions and speakers
  • Tender and davits
  • Hydraulic passerelle, platform and boarding ladder
  • Electric windlass and winch
  • Cockpit shower and bathing ladder
  • Bimini, sprayhood and sliding curtains
  • Safety equipment for up to 12 people

This Bali 4.8 for sale 2021 offers a practical combination of accommodation, equipment and cruising autonomy. This Bali 4.8 for sale 2021 is available to view by appointment in Capo d’Orlando, with further photographs and full details available on request.

Autopilot

Air Conditioning

Generator

Inverter

Tender

Radar

Wifi

Watermaker

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bali 4.8

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBali
Model4.8
Year built2021
LocationCapo d'Orlando, Italy
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans, Catamarans
Hull materialGRP
VATVAT status unknown

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.86 m
Beam7.88 m
Draft1.35 m
Cabins5
Heads5

Engines

Engine(s)x2 57 hp Yanmar
FuelDiesel
Engine hours780
Equipment

Equipment and features

Equipment

  • Make / Model: Bali 4.8
  • Name: Terra
  • Year: 2021
  • Condition: Used, in good condition
  • Type: Cruising catamaran
  • Hull material: Fibreglass
  • Builder: Bali
  • Location: Capo d’Orlando, Italy
  • Length overall: 14.86 m
  • Beam: 7.88 m
  • Draft: 1.35 m
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Guest cabins: 5
  • Skipper cabins: 2
  • Guest bathrooms: 5
  • Skipper bathrooms: 2
  • Sleeping capacity: 12 people
  • Fuel capacity: 1,000 litres
  • Freshwater capacity: 1,000 litres
  • Engines
  • Engines: 2 x Yanmar inboard diesel
  • Power: 2 x 57 hp
  • Engine hours: Approximately 780 hours each
  • Main Features
  • Air conditioning in cabins
  • Generator, inverter and shore power
  • Solar panels and watermaker
  • Dishwasher, oven, cooker, refrigerator and freezer
  • Microwave and barbecue
  • GPS plotter, radar, AIS and autopilot
  • VHF, Wi-Fi, wind station and radar detector
  • Teak cockpit with cushions and speakers
  • Tender and davits
  • Hydraulic passerelle, platform and boarding ladder
  • Electric windlass and winch
  • Cockpit shower and bathing ladder
  • Bimini, sprayhood and sliding curtains
  • Safety equipment for up to 12 people

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bali 4.8 is located in Capo d'Orlando, Italy. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bali 4.8

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 57 hp Yanmar (diesel).

What is the length of this Bali 4.8?

The length overall is 14.86 m, with a beam of 7.88 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 5 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT status unknown.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Capo d'Orlando, Italy. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans, Catamarans

Bali 4.8

2020 | Capo d'Orlando, Italy

€ 570,000

14.86 mLength
5Cabins
7.88 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.8

2020 | Spain

€ 730,000

14.86 mLength
5Cabins
7.88 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.8

2022 | Athens, Greece

€ 790,000

14.90 mLength
5Cabins
7.88 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.