Available

Bali 4.1

2018 · Kavala, Athens
€ 365,000
12.12 mLength
6 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
x2 40 hp Yanmar engines | 3100 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bali

Bali 4.1 For Sale 2018

Bali 4.1 For Sale 2018 | 4 Guest Cabins + 2 Crew Cabins | Tax Not Paid

If you’re seeking a reliable catamaran for cruising with family or friends, consider the Bali 4.1 For Sale 2018. She’s a well-maintained boat, currently available and in good condition, offering a comfortable and practical platform for exploring coastal waters or longer passages. Designed with both performance and comfort in mind, this Bali 4.1 achieves a balance between spacious living areas and ease of handling, ideal for those looking to enjoy everything the sailing life has to offer.

Specifications

  • Boat Type: Main sail – Battened
  • Year Of Built: 2018
  • Cabins: 4 + 2
  • Berths: 10
  • Heads: 4
  • Onboard Capacity: 10
  • Length Overall (LOA): 12.12 m
  • Beam: 6.72 m
  • Draft: 1.12 m
  • Displacement: (tn) 0
  • Fuel Tank: 400 lt
  • Water Tank: 800 lt
  • Engines: 2 x 40hp Yanmar
  • Engine Hours: Port 3,100 hrs / Starboard 3,100 hrs
  • Plotter: Yes
  • Steering Wheel(s): 1
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Generator: Onan 7 KWA, 1,500 hrs (February 2026)
  • Autopilot: Raymarine
  • GPS: Yes
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Sound System: Fusion with Bluetooth & USB
  • Outboard: No
  • Dinghy: Yes

As presented, this Bali 4.1 For Sale 2018 is in good condition and ready for her next owner and adventure. Whether you want a boat for charter or private use, she offers a practical option with a proven track record. Arrange a viewing to see for yourself, and start planning your next journey afloat.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bali 4.1

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBali
Model4.1
Year built2018
LocationKavala, Athens
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall12.12 m
Beam6.72 m
Draft1.12 m
Cabins6
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)x2 40 hp Yanmar engines | 3100 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bali 4.1 is located in Kavala, Athens. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bali 4.1

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 40 hp Yanmar engines | 3100 hours.

What is the length of this Bali 4.1?

The length overall is 12.12 m, with a beam of 6.72 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 6 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Kavala, Athens. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Bali catspace

2022

€ 450,000

12.19 mLength
7.98 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Fountaine Pajot MY4.S

2024 | Roquefort ,France

€ 640,000

12.20 mLength
3Cabins
5.15 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 400

2010 | Nea Peramos, Nea Peramos - Attica

€ 190,000

12.02 mLength
6Cabins
7.25 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.