Available

Bali 4.6

2023 · Athens,Greece
€ 745,000
14.54 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
x2 57 hp Yanmar engines | 1550 hours (L. engine) - 1553 hours (R. engine)Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bali

Bali 4.6 2023 For Sale

Bali 4.6 2023 for sale | 5 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

If you’re searching for a spacious and well-equipped catamaran for cruising or charter, the Bali 4.6 2023 for sale is an option worth considering. This Bali 4.6, combines comfort and functionality, making her a practical choice for those who appreciate quality and reliable performance. She has been maintained in good condition and is ready to take on new adventures with her next owner.

Key specifications:

  • Year Built: 2023
  • Length Overall: 14.54 metres
  • Beam: 7.66 metres
  • Draft: 1.22 metres
  • Cabins: 5
  • Heads: 4
  • Engine: 2 x 57hp Yanmar (1550/1553 hours)
  • Generator: KOELMO Genset 10KW, 150 hours
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 800 litres
  • Water Tank Capacity: 860 litres
  • Mainsail: Fully battened
  • Genoa: Roller furling
  • Navigation: Raymarine P70S autopilot, GPS-Plotter, VHF radio
  • Gangway: Inox gangway
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Watermaker: Yes
  • Inverter: Yes
  • Entertainment: Fusion Hifi radio, Bluetooth, TV pre-installation, inside/outside speakers
  • Safety: Life raft
  • Dinghy with Outboard: Yes
  • Steering Wheel: 1
  • Additional Deck Gear: Bathing ladder, bimini, deck shower, electric windlass, fenders, boathook

The Bali 4.6 2023 for sale offers solid value and practicality for those interested in modern cruising. With her equipment, condition, and thoughtful layout, she is ready to provide many enjoyable miles at sea. If you need further details or wish to arrange a viewing, please get in touch.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bali 4.6

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBali
Model4.6
Year built2023
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.54 m
Beam7.66 m
Draft1.22 m
Cabins5
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)x2 57 hp Yanmar engines | 1550 hours (L. engine) - 1553 hours (R. engine)
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bali 4.6 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bali 4.6

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 57 hp Yanmar engines | 1550 hours (L. engine) - 1553 hours (R. engine).

What is the length of this Bali 4.6?

The length overall is 14.54 m, with a beam of 7.66 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2023 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 760,000

14.54 mLength
7Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Nautitech 47

2005 | Netsel Marmaris Marina, Marmaris

€ 315,000

14.50 mLength
6Cabins
7.60 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Dufour Catamarans 48

2024 | Denia,Spain

€ 900,000

14.60 mLength
6Cabins
7.90 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.