Available

Bavaria Cruiser 51

2016 · Athens,Greece
€ 260,000
14.99 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
3 headsHeads
Volvo Penta D2, 75 HPEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bavaria

Bavaria Cruiser 51 For Sale 2019

Bavaria Cruiser 51 For Sale 2019| Guest Cabins: 5| Tax not paid
Only 647 hours engine hours only!!!

The Bavaria Cruiser 51 For Sale 2019 is a well‑regarded option for sailors seeking a comfortable, capable and spacious cruising yacht. This particular 2019‑built model is presented in good condition and offers a solid balance of performance, practicality and onboard comfort. Currently lying in Athens, she provides an appealing opportunity for private owners or charter investors who want a proven yacht with thoughtful upgrades and low engine hours.

Specifications:

• Year built: 2019
• Cabins: 5 (convertible to 4)
• Heads: 3
• Length overall: 14.99 m
• Beam: 4.61 m
• Draft: 2.09 m
• Engine: Volvo Penta D2, 75 HP
• Engine hours: 647
• Water tank: 560 L
• Steering wheels: 2
• Bow thruster: Yes
• Sail setup: Furling mainsail with UV protection, furling genoa
• Mast and rig: Selden mast, Furlex genoa system
• Winches: 4 Lewmar
• Navigation: Garmin 722 GPS plotter, Garmin wind instruments, Garmin 115i VHF, AIS receiver
• Deck: Teak cockpit, hydraulic bathing platform, bimini, sprayhood
• Additional features: Electric WC, inverter, solar panels, charger, warm-water deck shower, liferaft, EPIRB, dinghy and outboard

Overall, this Bavaria Cruiser 51 For Sale 2019 represents a well‑kept and thoughtfully outfitted sailing yacht in good condition, offering space, reliability and a practical specification. For buyers seeking a balanced cruiser ready for the upcoming season, she is a strong candidate.contact us now!!!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bavaria Cruiser 51

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBavaria
ModelCruiser 51
Year built2016
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.99 m
Beam4.61 m
Draft2.09 m
Cabins5
Heads3

Engines

Engine(s)Volvo Penta D2, 75 HP
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bavaria Cruiser 51 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bavaria Cruiser 51

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Volvo Penta D2, 75 HP.

What is the length of this Bavaria Cruiser 51?

The length overall is 14.99 m, with a beam of 4.61 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 3 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria C50

2020 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 265,000

14.99 mLength
5Cabins
5.00 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 51

2014 | D-Marin Marina Lefkas, Lefkada

€ 199,000

14.99 mLength
5Cabins
4.67 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 50

2013 | Marina di Portisco, Portisco

€ 139,000

14.99 mLength
5Cabins
4.67 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.