Available

Beneteau Oceanis 40.1

2022 · Athens, Greece
€ 242,000
12.87 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
45 hp Yanmar engine | 980 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Oceanis 40.1 For Sale 2022

Beneteau Oceanis 40.1 For Sale 2022 | 3 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

The Beneteau Oceanis 40.1 For Sale 2022 offers a modern and practical option for sailors seeking a well-maintained, versatile cruising yacht. Built in 2022, this vessel is presented in good condition and equipped with features that deliver comfort and reliability both at sea and in port. With an efficient and easily handled sail plan, up-to-date electronics, and several upgrades for self-sufficiency, this Oceanis 40.1 is ready to provide enjoyable passages for its next owner.

Specifications:

  • Boat Type: Cruiser – Battened Main Sail
  • Year of Built: 2022
  • Length Overall (LOA): 12.87 m
  • Beam: 4.18 m
  • Draft: 2.05 m
  • Cabins: 3
  • Heads (Bathrooms): 2
  • Engine: YANMAR 45CV, approx. 980 hours
  • Fuel Tank: 195 litres
  • Water Tank: 565 litres
  • Steering Wheel(s): 2
  • Self-tacking Jib (2022) / Battened Main Sail (2022) / Roller Genoa (2022)
  • Navigation Electronics:
    • GPS-Plotter
    • Autopilot (B&G)
    • Full set of Instruments
    • VHF Radio
  • Deck Equipment:
    • Electric Anchor Windlass
    • Bimini top
    • Sprayhood
    • Bathing ladder
    • Deck shower
    • Gangway
  • Dinghy & Outboard: Yes
  • Solar Panels: Yes
  • Sound System: Fusion Radio with AUX, Bluetooth speakers in saloon and cockpit
  • Radio/CD player: Yes

For anyone seeking a reliable, well-cared-for yacht with a straightforward, up-to-date inventory, this Beneteau Oceanis 40.1 For Sale 2022 is a solid and practical candidate. Whether you're planning family holidays, longer offshore adventures, or coastal cruising, she is in good condition and stands ready for her next owner. Viewings can be arranged to appreciate her features and care first hand.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Oceanis 40.1

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
ModelOceanis 40.1
Year built2022
LocationAthens, Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall12.87 m
Beam4.18 m
Draft2.05 m
Cabins3
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)45 hp Yanmar engine | 980 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Oceanis 40.1 is located in Athens, Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Oceanis 40.1

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 45 hp Yanmar engine | 980 hours.

What is the length of this Beneteau Oceanis 40.1?

The length overall is 12.87 m, with a beam of 4.18 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens, Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 40.1

2024 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 300,000

12.87 mLength
4Cabins
4.20 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Beneteau Oceanis 40.1

2022 | Athens,Greece

€ 250,000

12.87 mLength
3Cabins
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 42 i

2008 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 105,000

12.85 mLength
3Cabins
4.13 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.