Available

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

2016 · Athens,Greece
€ 153,000
12.04 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
Yanmar 4JH45 / 45hpEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 For Sale 2016

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 For Sale 2016 | 3 Cabin Version | Tax Not Paid

This Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 For Sale 2016 is a well‑maintained and thoughtfully equipped cruising yacht, offering a practical balance between comfort, performance and ease of handling. Built in 2016, she is presented in good condition and benefits from careful ownership and sensible upgrades, making her a solid option for private cruising or longer stays on board.

Specifications

  • Builder: Beneteau
  • Model: Oceanis 41.1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Condition: Good
  • Location: Athens
  • Length Overall (LOA): 12.04 m
  • Beam: 4.20 m
  • Draft: 1.76 m
  • Cabins: 3
  • Heads: 2
  • Engine: Yanmar 4JH45 – 45 hp
  • Fuel Capacity: 200 litres
  • Water Capacity: 570 litres
  • Sails: Fully battened main & furling genoa (new 2022)
  • Steering: Twin wheels
  • Bow Thruster: Yes
  • Autopilot / GPS / Plotter: Yes
  • Swim Platform: Large electric opening platform
  • Bimini & Sprayhood: New in 2022
  • Solar Panels: Yes
  • Inverter: Yes
  • Dinghy & Outboard: Yes
  • Sound System: Pioneer radio with interior and cockpit speakers

In conclusion, this Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 For Sale 2016 is a well‑kept and practical cruising yacht, offering comfortable accommodation, reliable performance and a sensible level of equipment. Presented in good condition and located in Athens, she is a solid choice for sailors looking for a modern yacht that is ready to be used and enjoyed.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
ModelOceanis 41.1
Year built2016
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall12.04 m
Beam4.20 m
Draft1.76 m
Cabins3
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)Yanmar 4JH45 / 45hp
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Yanmar 4JH45 / 45hp.

What is the length of this Beneteau Oceanis 41.1?

The length overall is 12.04 m, with a beam of 4.20 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Dufour 390 Grand Large

2019 | Olympic Marina, Lavrion

€ 172,000

12.02 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria 41

2003 | Marina Punat, Punat

€ 75,000

12.00 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 40

2012 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 85,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.