Available

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

2017 · Athens,Greece
€ 144,000
12.43 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2017Year
Yanmar 4JH45 45hp (1560 hours)Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 for sale 2017

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 for sale 2017 | 3 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

If you are interested in a modern, well-equipped cruiser, the Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 for sale 2017 provides a solid option. She’s currently available under a private owner, flying the Polish flag, and has VAT paid – making transfer straightforward. Presented in good condition, she is suited for family cruising and comfortable coastal or offshore adventures. Recent upgrades highlight thoughtful care and ongoing maintenance, with key components replaced in 2024.

General Specifications

  • Model: Beneteau Oceanis 41.1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Type: Sailing yacht
  • Flag: Polish
  • Ownership: Private
  • VAT Status: Paid
  • Condition: Good

Dimensions and Layout

  • Length Overall (LOA): 12.43 m
  • Beam: 4.2 m
  • Draft: 1.76 m
  • Displacement: --
  • Cabins: 3 double
  • Berths: 8
  • Heads: 1
  • Onboard Capacity: 8

Sails and Deck Equipment

  • Fully Battened Mainsail: Replaced in 2024
  • Roller Genoa: Replaced in 2024
  • Bimini & Sprayhood: New in 2024
  • Bathing Platform: Yes
  • Cockpit Table with Icebox: Yes
  • Cockpit Cushions: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Cockpit Anchor Windlass Remote: Yes

Navigation and Electronics

  • Instrument Brand: Full set of B&G instruments
  • Plotter: Yes
  • Autopilot: B&G
  • GPS: Yes

Engine and Tanks

  • Engine: Yanmar 4JH45, 45hp, S-Drive
  • Engine Hours: 1,560 (as of November 2025)
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 200 litres
  • Water Tank Capacity: 570 litres

Steering and Control

  • Steering Wheels: 2

Comfort and Entertainment

  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Sound System: Fusion Bluetooth MP3, cockpit speakers
  • Cockpit Cushions: Yes

Other Features

  • Outboard: Yes
  • Dinghy: Yes

Summary

The Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 for sale 2017 combines modern sailing performance and liveaboard comfort. With three double cabins and a spacious saloon, she offers flexible accommodation for up to eight guests. The single, well-positioned head provides convenience, while the cockpit layout is designed for both relaxation and practical sailing.

Overall, the Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 for sale 2017 stands out for those seeking a good-condition cruising yacht with recent upgrades and well-considered features, ready for many more adventures. For further information, viewing arrangements, or questions, interested parties are encouraged to get in touch.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
ModelOceanis 41.1
Year built2017
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall12.43 m
Beam4.20 m
Draft1.76 m
Cabins3

Engines

Engine(s)Yanmar 4JH45 45hp (1560 hours)
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Oceanis 41.1

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Yanmar 4JH45 45hp (1560 hours).

What is the length of this Beneteau Oceanis 41.1?

The length overall is 12.43 m, with a beam of 4.20 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 41

2013 | Marina Zadar, Zadar

€ 145,000

12.43 mLength
3Cabins
4.19 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 41

2012 | La Lonja Marina Charter, Palma de Mallorca

€ 140,000

12.43 mLength
3Cabins
4.20 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 41.1

2019 | Marina Port Ibiza, Ibiza

€ 145,000

12.43 mLength
3Cabins
4.20 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.