Available

Beneteau Oceanis 51.1

2018 · Athens,Greece
€ 285,000
14.97 mLength
6 cabinsCabins
3 headsHeads
110 hp Yanmar 4JH110 | ~4000 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Oceanis 51.1 for sale 2018

Beneteau Oceanis 51.1 for sale 2018 | 5 Guest Cabins + 1 Crew Cabin | Tax Not Paid

Have a look at this Beneteau Oceanis 51.1 for sale 2018, currently available and maintained in good condition. The Oceanis 51.1 is known for its contemporary hull design, versatile layout, and excellent features for both private cruising and chartering.

Specifications:

  • Boat Type: Furling
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Cabins: 6 (4 double, 1 bunk, 1 bow cab)
  • Heads: 3+1 (Electric)
  • Length Overall (LOA): 14.97 m
  • Beam: 4.8 m
  • Draft: 1.68 m
  • Fuel Tank: 440 lt
  • Water Tank: 650 lt
  • Engine: Yanmar 4JH 110hp (approx. 4,000 hours)
  • Steering Wheels: 2
  • Sail Type: Furling
  • Plotter: Yes
  • Autopilot: B&G
  • GPS: Yes
  • Onboard Instruments: B&G
  • Bow thruster: 2020V, replaced in 2022
  • Electric Windlass: New in 2024
  • Solar Panels: 2 x 100 watt (Installed 2020)
  • Air Conditioning: 3 units (Installed 2020)
  • Generator: Onan 7kva (New in 2022)
  • Service & Engine Batteries: Replaced in 2023
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Dinghy: Yes
  • Outboard: Yes

If you’re interested in a Beneteau Oceanis 51.1 for sale 2018, this yacht offers a rare blend of space, comfort, and practical upgrades. She’s in good condition, making her a strong candidate for anyone seeking a reliable, ready-to-sail yacht in this size range. Please get in touch for more details, to arrange a viewing, or for further information.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Oceanis 51.1

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
ModelOceanis 51.1
Year built2018
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.97 m
Beam4.80 m
Draft1.68 m
Cabins6
Heads3

Engines

Engine(s)110 hp Yanmar 4JH110 | ~4000 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Oceanis 51.1 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Oceanis 51.1

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 110 hp Yanmar 4JH110 | ~4000 hours.

What is the length of this Beneteau Oceanis 51.1?

The length overall is 14.97 m, with a beam of 4.80 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 6 cabins and 3 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 50

2006 | La Línea de la Concepción, Spain

€ 120,000

14.98 mLength
5Cabins
4.49 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Beneteau Oceanis 51.1

2016 | Montenegro

€ 479,000

14.98 mLength
3Cabins
4.80 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria C50

2020 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 265,000

14.99 mLength
5Cabins
5.00 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.