Available

Beneteau Oceanis 51.1

2023 · Athens,Greece
€ 488,000
15.94 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
3 headsHeads
110 hp Yanmar Engine | 800 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Oceanis 51.1 for sale 2023

Beneteau Oceanis 51.1 for sale 2023 | 5 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

If you are searching for a modern, spacious cruiser, the Beneteau Oceanis 51.1 for sale 2023 could be a strong choice to consider. Having benefited from careful use and regular maintenance, the Oceanis 51.1 combines practical layout, contemporary comfort, and reliable performance, making her suitable for family sailing and group holidays.

Below are the main specifications and features, presented in a list form for easy reference:

General Information

  • Model: Beneteau Oceanis 51.1
  • Year of Build: 2023
  • Availability: End of 2024 season
  • Length Overall (LOA): 15.94 m
  • Beam: 4.8 m
  • Draft: 2.05 m
  • Displacement: Not specified
  • Fuel Tank: 400 litres
  • Water Tank: 770 litres
  • Engine: Yanmar 110hp, 800 hours
  • Cabins: 5
  • Heads (Bathrooms): 3

Sails & Deck Equipment

  • Furling Mainsail (2023)
  • Roller Genoa (2023)
  • Bimini
  • Sprayhood
  • Electric Anchor Windlass
  • Bathing Ladder
  • Deck Shower

Navigation & Electronics

  • Full Set of Instruments
  • GPS Plotter
  • Autopilot (Raymarine)
  • VHF Radio
  • Sound System: Radio, Bluetooth/Aux, speakers in salon and cockpit

Comfort & Interior Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Electric Fridge
  • Freshwater System
  • Spacious Saloon
  • Generously sized cabins (5)
  • Three bathrooms (heads)

Power & Utilities

  • Generator: Fischer Panda 8.000 KWA (688 hours)
  • Steering Wheels: 2
  • Bowthruster

Tender & Mooring Equipment

  • Dinghy
  • Outboard
  • Mooring Lines
  • Fenders

Other Features

  • Radio/CD Player
  • Full navigation instruments
  • Mainsail and furling genoa
  • Outboard with dinghy

This Beneteau Oceanis 51.1 for sale 2023 is presented in good condition, ready for her next owner. She has a history of regular care, is well-equipped for both comfort and performance, and offers a realistic opportunity for anyone seeking a newer, well-maintained Beneteau yacht. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please get in touch.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Oceanis 51.1

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
ModelOceanis 51.1
Year built2023
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall15.94 m
Beam4.80 m
Draft2.05 m
Cabins5
Heads3

Engines

Engine(s)110 hp Yanmar Engine | 800 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Oceanis 51.1 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Oceanis 51.1

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 110 hp Yanmar Engine | 800 hours.

What is the length of this Beneteau Oceanis 51.1?

The length overall is 15.94 m, with a beam of 4.80 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 3 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 51.1

2023 | Preveza Marina, Preveza

€ 425,000

15.94 mLength
6Cabins
4.80 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 51.1

2018 | Marina Portorosa, Furnari

€ 330,000

15.94 mLength
5Cabins
4.80 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 51.1

2020 | Marina Kos, Kos

€ 350,000

15.94 mLength
5Cabins
4.80 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.