Available

Dufour 470

2023 · Liguria, Italy
€ 430,000
14.85 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2023Year
75 hp Volvo Penta D2-75Engine
VAT paidVAT
LiguriaLocation
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Dufour

COLEDO

Battery Charger

Inverter

Solar Panels

Code Zero

Winches

Bow Thruster

Air Conditioning

Dishwasher

BBQ

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Dufour 470

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderDufour
Model470
Year built2023
LocationLiguria, Italy
FlagItalian
Hull materialGRP
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.85 m
Beam4.74 m
Draft2.25 m
Displacement13,200.0 t
Cabins3

Engines

Engine(s)75 hp Volvo Penta D2-75
FuelDiesel
Engine hours100
Equipment

Equipment and features

Equipment

  • Builder / Model: Dufour 470
  • Year of construction: 2023
  • Year of registration: 2023
  • Flag: Italian
  • Location: Liguria, Italy
  • VAT: Paid
  • Condition: Very good condition; lightly used owner’s yacht
  • Hull length: 14.85 m
  • Beam: 4.74 m
  • Draft: 2.25 m
  • Displacement: 13,200 kg
  • Maximum speed: 9 knots
  • Cruising speed: 7.5 knots
  • Certification expiry: 2031
  • Engine: Volvo Penta D2-75
  • Power: 75 HP
  • Engine hours: Approx. 100
  • Transmission: Saildrive
  • Propeller: New 2026 Flexofold three-blade folding propeller
  • Fuel type: Diesel
  • Fuel tank capacity: 250 litres
  • Fresh water capacity: 530 litres
  • Electrical system: 12V / 220V
  • Battery charger: Present
  • Inverter: 2,000 W
  • Solar panels: Fitted
  • Energy monitoring: Victron system, new 2026
  • Batteries: New 2026 batteries plus additional service battery
  • Generator: Not fitted
  • Furling mainsail in mast
  • Furling genoa
  • Self-tacking jib
  • Furling Code Zero with UV protection
  • Facnor Flat Deck furling system
  • Four electric winches
  • Two manual winches
  • Bow thruster
  • Bow dolphin striker
  • Sail locker in bow
  • 25 kg Delta anchor
  • 80 m of 10 mm chain
  • Electric anchor windlass with cockpit control
  • Chain counter at helm
  • Bow windlass remote control
  • LED navigation lights
  • Complete Raymarine electronics package
  • Raymarine Axiom+ 12 RV chartplotter
  • Raymarine Axiom 7 chartplotter
  • Raymarine DST810 depth, speed and temperature transducer
  • Autopilot
  • AIS
  • VHF
  • Compass
  • Depth sounder
  • Log and speedometer
  • Wind station
  • Radio and cockpit speakers
  • TV system
  • 32-inch pop-up television
  • Hot and cold air conditioning in all cabins
  • Three separate air-conditioning zones
  • Hot water system
  • Shore water connection
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Additional cockpit-table refrigerator
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric toilet
  • Electric and manual bilge pumps
  • Mattress slats in each cabin
  • Opening portholes in aft cabins
  • LED and indirect interior lighting
  • Wine storage in bilge
  • Full synthetic teak deck with grey seams
  • Synthetic teak side decks and cockpit
  • Hydraulic bathing platform
  • Swimming ladder
  • Cockpit shower
  • Cockpit table
  • Full cockpit cushions
  • Deckhouse sunpad cushions
  • Full bow cushions
  • External gas BBQ
  • External galley with sink
  • Carbon gangway
  • Sprayhood in good condition
  • Cockpit awning in good condition
  • New tender
  • Torqeedo 5 HP electric outboard motor

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Dufour 470 is located in Liguria, Italy. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Dufour 470

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 75 hp Volvo Penta D2-75 (diesel).

What is the length of this Dufour 470?

The length overall is 14.85 m, with a beam of 4.74 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Liguria, Italy. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 490

2018 | Sardinia,Italy

Price on request

14.85 mLength
5Cabins
4.49 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 490

2019 | Sardinia,Italy

€ 270,000

14.85 mLength
5Cabins
4.49 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Hanse 495

2012 | Leros, Greece

€ 175,000

14.85 mLength
3Cabins
4.75 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.