Available

Custom Mega RIB S47

2023 · Athens, Greece
€ 648,000
14.14 mLength
1 cabinsCabins
1 headsHeads
2 x 440hp Volvo Penta 15 hours (July 2024)Engine
VAT paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Custom

Custom Mega RIB S47 For Sale 2023

Custom Mega RIB S47 For Sale 2023 | Guest Cabins:1 | Tax Paid

ONLY 15 hours engine use!!

If you are looking for a modern, versatile and well‑equipped RIB, this Custom Mega RIB S47 For Sale 2023 offers a strong opportunity, especially for buyers seeking a vessel in genuinely good condition. Built in 2023 and located in Athens, Greece, she has been lightly used, showing only 15 engine hours as of July 2024. Designed with practicality and comfort in mind, this S47 blends performance with thoughtful onboard features, making her suitable for day cruising, island‑hopping, guest transport or private leisure use.

Specifications:

• Location: Athens, Greece
• Year built: 2023
• Length overall: 14.14 m
• Beam: 3.97 m
• Draft: 0.89 m
• Fuel capacity: 1360 litres
• Water capacity: 300 litres
• Engines: Volvo Penta 2 x 440 hp (in & out), 15 hours (July 2024)
• Generator: Coelmo DM600 6KWA, 5 hours (July 2024)
• Cabins: 1
• Heads: 1
• Air‑conditioning: Yes
• Autopilot: Garmin
• GPS: Yes
• Plotter: Yes
• Bimini: Yes
• Electric tables
• Electric fridge
• Deck shower
• Fusion sound system, interior and exterior speakers
• Bow thruster
• Full night LEDs
• Bathing ladder
• Gangway
• Main anchor with chain
• Life raft

Overall, this Custom Mega RIB S47 For Sale 2023 presents a solid and well‑maintained RIB, suitable for various types of outings and offering a comfortable environment for guests. Located in Athens and available for viewing, she offers a straightforward, practical package for anyone searching for a modern RIB with low hours and dependable equipment.Contact Us Now!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Custom Mega RIB S47

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderCustom
ModelMega RIB S47
Year built2023
LocationAthens, Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeMotor yachts
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.14 m
Beam3.97 m
Draft0.89 m
Cabins1
Heads1

Engines

Engine(s)2 x 440hp Volvo Penta 15 hours (July 2024)
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Custom Mega RIB S47 is located in Athens, Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Custom Mega RIB S47

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 2 x 440hp Volvo Penta 15 hours (July 2024).

What is the length of this Custom Mega RIB S47?

The length overall is 14.14 m, with a beam of 3.97 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 1 cabins and 1 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens, Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableMotor yachts

Ferretti 460

2007 | ACI Marina Split, Split

€ 275,000

14.35 mLength
3Cabins
4.34 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Focus Power 44

2023 | D-Marin Dalmacija Marina, Sukošan

€ 500,000

13.80 mLength
3Cabins
4.00 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Intermare 43

2006 | Fréjus, France

€ 199,000

13.80 mLength
2Cabins
3.98 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.