Available

D&D Kufner 54 Exclusive

2023 · Liguria, Italy
€ 360,000
16.78 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
3 headsHeads
110 hp - Yanmar 4JH110 (400 hours)Engine
VAT paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

D&D Kufner

D&D Kufner 54 Exclusive for sale 2023

D&D Kufner 54 Exclusive for Sale 2023 | 5 Cabins Version | Tax Paid

The D&D Kufner 54 Exclusive for sale 2023 is a modern 54-foot sailing yacht where elegance, comfort, and proven performance come together. This listing presents a vessel that has seen careful ownership and regular professional maintenance, with low engine hours and a host of premium features for private sailors or those seeking a top-level charter platform. She is immediately available, moored in Liguria, and the berth is paid until July 2026.

Main Specifications:

  • Model: Kufner 54 Exclusive
  • Year of construction: 2023
  • Hull length: 16.78 m
  • Beam: 4.95 m
  • Draft: 2.50 m
  • Displacement: 19.5 t
  • Flag: Italian
  • Current location: Liguria
  • Certification expiration: 2031

Engine & Performance:

  • Engine: Yanmar 4JH110 – 110 hp (shaft drive)
  • Engine hours: 400
  • Last Yanmar service: July 2025
  • Maximum speed: 10 knots
  • Cruising speed: 8.5 knots
  • Fuel capacity: 300 L (diesel, single tank)

Layout:

  • Cabins: 5 in total
    • 2 double aft cabins with en-suite bathroom
    • 1 forward double cabin
    • 2 cabins with bunk beds
  • Bathrooms: 3, all with electric toilets and black water tanks
  • Showers: 1 separate
  • USB ports: Present in all cabins

Fresh Water System:

  • Capacity: 900 litres (600 + 300 L tanks)
  • Boiler: Electric and engine powered
  • Autoclave: Present

Navigation & Electronics:

  • B&G GPS-Plotter
  • Autopilot
  • Radar
  • Log/Echo/Multidata
  • Wind station
  • VHF
  • AIS
  • SIMARINE system (battery & levels monitor)

Deck & Equipment:

  • Full teak deck: cockpit, coachroof, side decks
  • Furling mainsail & genoa
  • Electric winch (1)
  • Bow thruster
  • Windlass + mooring winch (110 m chain, galvanised)
  • Bimini & sprayhood
  • Gangway
  • Cockpit & sunbathing cushions

Comfort & Interior Equipment:

  • Air conditioning (2 units): aft cabins, forward/dinette area
  • Fully equipped galley with microwave
  • Column fridge with freezer
  • Wine fridge
  • Cockpit fridge

Safety:

  • Offshore liferaft: 12 people
  • Navigation category: Offshore unlimited

Financials & Notes:

  • Lease: Ongoing; takeover possible
  • Broker fees: Excluded
  • Trade-ins: Sail and motor considered
  • Immediate availability

The D&D Kufner 54 Exclusive for sale 2023 is a solid choice for owners who value a spacious, practical, and well-maintained offshore cruiser. Please contact us for further information or to arrange a visit.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the D&D Kufner 54 Exclusive

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderD&D Kufner
Model54 Exclusive
Year built2023
LocationLiguria, Italy
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall16.78 m
Beam4.95 m
Draft2.50 m
Cabins5
Heads3

Engines

Engine(s)1x110 hp - Yanmar 4JH110 (400 hours)
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

D&D Kufner 54 Exclusive is located in Liguria, Italy. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the D&D Kufner 54 Exclusive

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 1x110 hp - Yanmar 4JH110 (400 hours).

What is the length of this D&D Kufner 54 Exclusive?

The length overall is 16.78 m, with a beam of 4.95 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 3 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Liguria, Italy. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria 55 Cruiser

2011 | D-Marin Dalmacija Marina, Sukošan

€ 175,000

16.75 mLength
5Cabins
4.87 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Amel 55

2017 | Olbia, Italy

€ 890,000

16.72 mLength
3Cabins
4.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

More 55

2016 | Marina Kaštela, Kaštel Gomilica

€ 260,000

16.70 mLength
5Cabins
5.00 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.