Available

Dehler 39

2000 · Budoni, Italy
€ 115,000
11.80 mLength
2 cabinsCabins
1 headsHeads
40 hp Yanmar 3YM40 engine | 2530 hoursEngine
VAT paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Dehler

Dehler 39 for sale 2000

Dehler 39 for sale 2000 | 3 Cabins Version | Tax Paid

If you are looking for a well-maintained sailing yacht capable of both comfortable cruising and rewarding sailing performance, this Dehler 39 for sale 2000 is a solid choice worth considering. Built in 2000 and still in good condition, this vessel demonstrates the robust build quality typical of Dehler, paired with thoughtful upgrades and maintenance over the years. She is currently listed with VAT paid and is ready to sail.

Summary of Specifications:

  • Year: 2000
  • Hull Material: GRP
  • Length: 11.80 m
  • Beam: 3.82 m
  • Draft: 2.00 m
  • Displacement: 7,000 kg
  • Engine: Yanmar 3YM40, 40 hp (S-Drive, 2530 hrs)
  • Cabins: 2
  • WC: 1
  • Fuel cap.: 110 l
  • Water cap.: 230 l
  • VAT/TAX: Paid

Interior and Accommodation

  • 2 spacious cabins
  • 1 bathroom (marine head, with manual pump renewed in 2022)
  • A dedicated storage area
  • L-shaped galley with oven and refrigerator
  • A bright dinette with recently updated upholstery
  • Webasto heating system for cooler evenings

Tank Capacities:

  • Fuel: 110 litres
  • Water: 230 litres

Recent refit highlights include:

  • New spray hood (2023)
  • Solar panel (2022)
  • Engine heat exchanger serviced (2023)
  • Generator installation (2020)
  • Steering system refinished and serviced (2021)

Additional Features

  • Cockpit speakers
  • Bimini top and cockpit cover
  • Lazy bag and lazyjacks
  • Battery charger & inverter
  • Electric and manual bilge pumps
  • TV set and CD player
  • Stern thruster

Sailing Equipment and Upgrades

Sail handling is facilitated by a fully-battened mainsail (2018) on a Harken track, a furling genoa (Manfredini, 2012), and a gennaker/cruising spinnaker with pole (2018). A Nemo rigid vang (2020, double spring) and a comprehensive Raymarine electronics package (fully upgraded in 2018) are included, providing all necessary data for safe navigation. This system features radar, plotter, autopilot, AIS, wind/speed/depth sensors, VHF with GPS, and additional displays at both the chart table and cockpit positions.

This Dehler 39 for sale 2000 represents a well-cared-for opportunity for those seeking a well-equipped, ready-to-go cruiser with honest recent maintenance and upgrades. For further details or to arrange a visit, please make contact.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Dehler 39

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderDehler
Model39
Year built2000
LocationBudoni, Italy
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall11.80 m
Beam3.82 m
Draft2.00 m
Cabins2
Heads1

Engines

Engine(s)40 hp Yanmar 3YM40 engine | 2530 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Dehler 39 is located in Budoni, Italy. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Dehler 39

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 40 hp Yanmar 3YM40 engine | 2530 hours.

What is the length of this Dehler 39?

The length overall is 11.80 m, with a beam of 3.82 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 2 cabins and 1 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Budoni, Italy. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria 38

2004 | Punta Nuraghe, Porto Rotondo

€ 73,500

11.80 mLength
3Cabins
3.87 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Beneteau Oceanis 40

2010 | Getxo, Spain

€ 117,500

11.82 mLength
2Cabins
3.91 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 40

2002 | Marina Betina, Murter

€ 77,165

11.75 mLength
3Cabins
3.95 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.