Available

Fairline Squadron 50 Fly

1990 · Crete
€ 185,000
14.75 mLength
4 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
x2 480 hp Volvo Penta | 1350 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Fairline

Fairline Squadron 50 Fly For Sale 1990

Falcon 76 For Sale 198 | 3 Guest Cabins + 1 Crew Cabin | Tax Not Paid

If you’re in the market for a reliable motor yacht, the Falcon 76 For Sale 1989 offers a solid opportunity. Built with quality and practicality in mind, this vessel is a testament to dependable Italian craftsmanship from the well-regarded Falcon shipyard. Currently available and in good condition, she is suitable for relaxed cruising, family trips, or extended holidays on the water.

Key Specifications - Fairline Squadron 50 Fly For Sale 1990:

  • Boat Type: Motor Yacht
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Length Over All (LOA): 14.75 m
  • Beam: 4.75 m
  • Draft: 1.65 m
  • Cabins: 3 + 1
  • Heads: 2
  • Engine: 2 x Volvo Penta 480hp (Total: 960hp)
  • Engine hours: Approx. 1,350
  • Generators: 15 KWA
  • Fuel Tank: 1,636 L
  • Water Tank: 750 L
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Electric Windlass: Yes
  • Bow Thruster: Yes
  • GPS-Plotter: Yes
  • Autopilot: Yes
  • Radar: Yes
  • Steering Wheel(s): 1
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Sound System: 2 Radio-CD players with Bluetooth, cockpit & flybridge speakers
  • TVs: 2
  • WiFi: Yes
  • Dinghy with Outboard: Yes

Overall, if you seek the peace of mind in a motor yacht with a proven pedigree and a full suite of equipment, the Falcon 76 For Sale 1989 deserves serious consideration. Contact us!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Fairline Squadron 50 Fly

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderFairline
ModelSquadron 50 Fly
Year built1990
LocationCrete
ConditionUsed
Boat typeMotor yachts
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.75 m
Beam4.75 m
Draft1.65 m
Cabins4
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)x2 480 hp Volvo Penta | 1350 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Fairline Squadron 50 Fly is located in Crete. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Fairline Squadron 50 Fly

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 480 hp Volvo Penta | 1350 hours.

What is the length of this Fairline Squadron 50 Fly?

The length overall is 14.75 m, with a beam of 4.75 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 4 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Crete. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableMotor yachts

Swift Trawler 47

2019 | D-Marin Marina Mandalina, Šibenik

€ 460,000

14.74 mLength
3Cabins
4.42 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Galeon 550

2013 | Catania, Italy

€ 550,000

14.84 mLength
4Cabins
4.59 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Absolute 48 Coupe

2022 | Denia, Spain

€ 1,300,000

14.90 mLength
3Cabins
4.52 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.