Available

Fountaine Pajot Orana 44

2007 · Cyclades
€ 249,000
12.98 mLength
6 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
2x Volvo 40hp. (first 2013, 7.500 hrs, second 2013, 4.000hrsEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Fountaine Pajot

Fountaine Pajot Orana 44 For Sale 2007

Fountaine Pajot Orana 44 For Sale 2007 |  Guest Cabins:4 | Crew Cabins: 2 Tax Not Paid

The Fountaine Pajot Orana 44 For Sale 2007 is a well‑regarded cruising catamaran, known for its balanced blend of comfort, performance, and practical design. This particular 2007 model will be available for sale at the end of the 2024 season and has been maintained in good condition, making her a solid option for private owners or charter operators seeking a reliable multihull in the Cyclades area.

Specifications

• Builder: Fountaine Pajot
• Model: Orana 44
• Year Built: 2007
• Location: Cyclades
• Cabins: 4 + 2
• Heads: 4
• Length Overall: 12.98 m
• Beam: 7.2 m
• Draft: 2.46 m
• Fuel Capacity: 400 L
• Water Capacity: 265 L
• Engines: 2 × Volvo 40 hp (installed 2013; approx. 7,500 hrs and 4,000 hrs)
• Generator: ONAN 8 kW (approx. 2,000 hrs)
• Solar Panels: Yes
• Air Conditioning: Yes (saloon unit)
• Inverter: Yes
• Navigation: GPS, Plotter, 2 × VHF
• Bimini: Yes
• Electric Fridge: Yes
• Mainsail Cover: 2016

Overall, this yacht represents an opportunity for buyers looking for a well‑kept cruising catamaran from a respected manufacturer. Her condition, combined with her layout and equipment, positions her as a practical choice for anyone planning to explore the Mediterranean or start a charter operation.Contact us Now!!!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Fountaine Pajot Orana 44

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderFountaine Pajot
ModelOrana 44
Year built2007
LocationCyclades
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall12.98 m
Beam7.20 m
Draft2.46 m
Cabins6
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)2x Volvo 40hp. (first 2013, 7.500 hrs, second 2013, 4.000hrs
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Fountaine Pajot Orana 44 is located in Cyclades. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Fountaine Pajot Orana 44

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 2x Volvo 40hp. (first 2013, 7.500 hrs, second 2013, 4.000hrs.

What is the length of this Fountaine Pajot Orana 44?

The length overall is 12.98 m, with a beam of 7.20 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 6 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Cyclades. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 42

2025 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 650,000

13.00 mLength
4Cabins
7.68 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 42

2019 | Capo d'Orlando Marina, Capo d'Orlando

€ 390,000

12.94 mLength
4Cabins
6.90 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 42

2018 | Marina d'Arechi, Salerno

€ 370,000

12.94 mLength
4Cabins
6.90 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.