Available

Fountaine Pajot Saona 47

2020 · Olympic Marine, Greece
€ 499,000
13.94 mLength
6 cabinsCabins
6 headsHeads
x2 57 hp Yanmar 2022 / 3 blades fixed propellerEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Fountaine Pajot

Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 for sale 2020

Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 for sale 2020 | 5 Guest Cabins + 1 Crew Cabin | Tax Not Paid 

(With Recent Updates)

If you are searching for a spacious, well-maintained catamaran, the Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 for sale 2020 presents a reliable and comfortable opportunity for private use or professional chartering. Built in 2020 and currently flying the French flag, she remains in good condition. This model is known for combining seaworthiness with onboard comfort for both crew and guests.

(Autopilot, AC, Solar Panels, Generator, Dinghy...)

Key Specifications:

  • Model: Fountaine Pajot Saona 47
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Length Overall: 13.94 metres
  • Beam: 7.70 metres
  • Draft: 1.25 metres
  • Flag: French
  • VAT Status: Not paid
  • Berths: 12
  • Cabins: 5 double cabins + 1 bow access cabin
  • Heads: 6 (5 electric, 1 manual), with 5 holding tanks
  • Fuel Capacity: 600 litres
  • Water Capacity: 800 litres
  • Sails: Battened mainsail (2020), Roller Genoa (2020)
  • Bimini and Sprayhood: New in 2020
  • Solar Panels: 2 x 150W
  • Batteries: 5 x 180W (new in 2025)
  • Engines: 2 x Yanmar 57 hp
  • Propellers: 2x 3 blades, fixed
  • Generator: Fischer Panda 12 kWa, 670 hours (November 2025)
  • Air Conditioning: 7 units
  • Instruments: Full set Raymarine, Raymarine Axiom 7 GPS-Plotter, Raymarine autopilot
  • Electric Windlass: Quick 1,500W
  • Deck Shower: Hot and cold
  • Steering: Single wheel
  • Sound System: Fusion with cockpit speakers
  • Dinghy: Plastimo RIB 3.10m with davits (new 2025) and 5 hp outboard
  • Cushions: Full set for cockpit
  • Winches: Lewmar electric winch for the mainsail
  • Fridges: Three (1 outside, 2 inside, including 1 new in 2025)
  • Curtains: In all cabins
  • Bilge Pumps: Automatic switches
  • Mooring Kit: Included with 6 fenders
  • Lazy Bag and Jack: Included
  • Interior Lighting: Courtesy LED
  • VHF Mast Head Antenna: Prewired, with second VHF AIS at helm station
  • Electrical System: 12V/220V, main grid 50Hz, 2000W inverter/charger
  • Fans: 12V in cabins and saloon (x6)
  • Watermaker: 180 L/H, 220V, 50Hz
  • Cockpit Fridge: Yes

Recent updates include a new dinghy with davits and a replaced refrigerator in 2025, highlighting ongoing care and readiness for her next owner.

In summary, the Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 for sale 2020 is ready for immediate use, offering a realistic opportunity for those seeking a good-condition, modern performance catamaran with all essential systems up to date and maintained. Contact us now for more information or to book your viewing!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Fountaine Pajot Saona 47

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderFountaine Pajot
ModelSaona 47
Year built2020
LocationOlympic Marine, Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall13.94 m
Beam7.70 m
Draft1.25 m
Cabins6
Heads6

Engines

Engine(s)x2 57 hp Yanmar 2022 / 3 blades fixed propeller
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 is located in Olympic Marine, Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Fountaine Pajot Saona 47

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 57 hp Yanmar 2022 / 3 blades fixed propeller.

What is the length of this Fountaine Pajot Saona 47?

The length overall is 13.94 m, with a beam of 7.70 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 6 cabins and 6 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Olympic Marine, Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Fountaine Pajot Tanna 47

2023 | Mersin,Turkey

€ 1,150,000

13.94 mLength
5Cabins
7.70 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Fountaine Pajot Tanna 47

2024 | Athens,Greece

€ 915,000

13.94 mLength
6Cabins
7.70 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Fountaine Pajot Tanna 47

2026 | Antibes, France

€ 1,180,000

13.94 mLength
3Cabins
7.70 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.