Available

Hanse 460

2023 · Gdansk, Poland
€ 449,000
14.60 mLength
2 cabinsCabins
2023Year
80 2023Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Hanse

Hanse 460 for sale 2023

Hanse 460 for sale  | 2 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

The Hanse 460 for sale 2023 is a well-maintained cruiser that balances comfortable accommodation with practical sailing performance. Introduced in 2023, this 14.6-metre yacht is built in robust fibreglass and is reported to be in good condition, making it a sensible option for sailors seeking a modern, ready-to-use boat.

On deck, the Hanse 460 offers a clean, uncluttered layout that supports straightforward handling. The boat is powered by an 80 hp inboard diesel engine which routinely provides a maximum speed of around 9 knots, suitable for coastal passages and longer hops.

Steering feel and sail handling are geared toward single- or short-handed sailing; furling systems and well-placed controls reduce the workload when manoeuvring and trimming sails. An electric windlass is fitted to simplify anchoring, while the three-blade propeller helps ensure steady, predictable thrust when motoring.

Below decks the layout is practical and comfortable. The saloon provides seating that converts easily for socialising or dining, and the galley is arranged for efficient use underway or at anchor. Accommodation can comfortably house guests for weekend trips or short cruises, and the interior finishes are presented in good condition with regular maintenance evident. Storage is thoughtfully distributed throughout the boat, which helps keep living spaces organised on longer passages.

Specifications:

  • Model: Hanse 460
  • Year: 2023
  • Length: 14.6 m
  • Beam: 4.79 m
  • Draft: 1.75 m / 2.25 m
  • Construction: Fibreglass
  • Engine: 80 hp inboard diesel
  • Cruising speed: 7 knots
  • Anchoring: Electric windlass
  • Propulsion: 3-blade propeller

This Hanse 460 is designed to suit sailors who want a blend of liveability and performance without complex systems. Routine maintenance has been carried out, and systems are operational, reducing the immediate need for major work. Electronics and navigation aids are arranged for practical passage planning and safety. The vessel’s moderate draught and hull form provide predictable behaviour in a range of sea states, making her a practical choice for varied cruising grounds.

If you are evaluating options, the combination of the 80 hp diesel engine, electric windlass, and three-blade propeller makes this Hanse 460 straightforward to handle at anchor and under power. The boat’s fibreglass construction contributes to durability while keeping maintenance manageable. For more information don't hesitate to contact us!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Hanse 460

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderHanse
Model460
Year built2023
LocationGdansk, Poland
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.60 m
Beam4.79 m
Draft1.75 m
Cabins2

Engines

Engine(s)80 2023
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Hanse 460 is located in Gdansk, Poland. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Hanse 460

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 80 2023.

What is the length of this Hanse 460?

The length overall is 14.60 m, with a beam of 4.79 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 2 cabins.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Gdansk, Poland. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 46.1

2019 | Marina Novi, Novi Vinodolski

€ 220,000

14.60 mLength
5Cabins
4.50 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 46.1

2021 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 280,000

14.60 mLength
3Cabins
4.50 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 46.1

2019 | Marina Zadar, Zadar

€ 250,000

14.60 mLength
5Cabins
4.50 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.