Available

Jeanneau Leader 33

2021 · Alicante, Spain
€ 245,000
10.56 mLength
2 cabinsCabins
1 headsHeads
x2 220 hp Volvo D3-220 engines | 430 hoursEngine
VAT paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Jeanneau

Jeanneau Leader 33 for sale 2021

Jeanneau Leader 33 for sale 2021 | 2 Cabin Version | Tax Paid

Jeanneau Leader 33 for sale 2021 – a practical, well-equipped express cruiser offered in good condition. This hard‑top version presents a sensible layout for weekend trips or short coastal cruises, with comfortable exterior social areas and a functional below‑decks arrangement that makes the most of its 10.56 m length.

Specifications:

  • Make: Jeanneau
  • Model: Leader 33
  • Year: 2021
  • Condition: Used, in good condition
  • Taxes: Paid
  • Flag: Spain
  • LOA: 10.56 m
  • Beam: 3.32 m
  • Draft: 0.96 m
  • Engines: 2 x Volvo Penta D3-220 (with joystick)
  • Engine hours: 430 h
  • Generator: Fisher Panda 4000S NEO 4 kW
  • Generator hours: 79 h
  • Fuel type: Diesel
  • Fuel capacity: 520 L
  • Cabins: 2
  • Heads: 1 (electric WC)
  • Accommodation: Forward and aft cabins, saloon with transforming dining/bed area
  • Deck features: Hard top with electric sliding roof, forward sunpad, C-shaped cockpit sofa, cockpit teak decking, cockpit teak table, cockpit shower
  • Comfort & Galley: Refrigerator, microwave oven, galley to port
  • Heating / Cooling: Reversible air conditioning
  • Electronics & Navigation: Raymarine GPS plotter, depth sounder, log/speedometer, VHF, autopilot
  • Manoeuvring: Volvo Penta joystick, bow thruster, Lenco flaps
  • Entertainment: TV, Fusion sound system, cockpit speakers
  • Other: Full cockpit closing, premium upholstery, forward solarium cushions with cover

If you would like to arrange a survey, viewings for this Jeanneau Leader 33 for sale 2021, we can assist with details and to coordinate a visit, contact us.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Jeanneau Leader 33

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderJeanneau
ModelLeader 33
Year built2021
LocationAlicante, Spain
ConditionUsed
Boat typeMotor yachts
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall10.56 m
Beam3.32 m
Draft0.96 m
Cabins2
Heads1

Engines

Engine(s)x2 220 hp Volvo D3-220 engines | 430 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Jeanneau Leader 33 is located in Alicante, Spain. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Jeanneau Leader 33

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 220 hp Volvo D3-220 engines | 430 hours.

What is the length of this Jeanneau Leader 33?

The length overall is 10.56 m, with a beam of 3.32 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 2 cabins and 1 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Alicante, Spain. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableMotor yachts

Marex 330

2025 | D-Marin Marina Mandalina, Šibenik

€ 340,000

10.49 mLength
2Cabins
3.40 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Rock Marine 36

2021 | Glystra Lagonisi, Lagonisi

€ 180,000

10.44 mLength
1Cabins
2.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Regal 36 Grande Coupe

2025 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates

US$ 580,000

10.97 mLength
1Cabins
3.43 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.