Available

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439

2013
€ 129,000
12.99 mLength
4 cabinsCabins
10 headsHeads
Yanmar 54 hpEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Jeanneau

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439 For Sale 2013

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439 For Sale 2013 | 4 Cabin Version | Tax Not Paid

This Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439 For Sale 2013 is a well‑known cruising yacht from the respected Jeanneau range, offering a practical layout, dependable sailing performance, and comfortable living spaces. Built in 2013, she has been cared for and remains in good condition, making her a sensible choice for sailors looking for a proven second‑hand yacht suitable for both coastal and extended cruising.

Specifications

  • Model: Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Boat Type: Furling sailing yacht
  • Condition: Used, in good condition
  • Length Overall (LOA): 12.99 m
  • Beam: 4.13 m
  • Draft: 1.90 m
  • Displacement: Not specified
  • Cabins: 4
  • Heads: 10
  • Engine: Yanmar 54 hp
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 200 litres
  • Water Tank Capacity: 330 litres
  • Steering: Twin wheels
  • Sails: Furling genoa (2021), furling mainsail (2021)
  • Bow Thruster: Side Power
  • Windlass: Electric Lofrans 1200W
  • Solar Panels: 2 × 120W
  • Navigation: Raymarine GPS colour chart plotter, Raymarine instruments
  • Canvas: Sprayhood (2024), Bimini top (2024)
  • Extras: Hot & cold deck shower, radio CD player, cockpit speakers
  • Dinghy: Arimar with Yamaha 2.3 hp outboard

Overall, this Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439 For Sale 2013 represents a solid opportunity for buyers seeking a capable and well‑equipped sailing yacht that has been maintained in good condition and is ready for continued use.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderJeanneau
ModelSun Odyssey 439
Year built2013
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall12.99 m
Beam4.13 m
Draft1.90 m
Cabins4
Heads10

Engines

Engine(s)Yanmar 54 hp
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439 Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Yanmar 54 hp.

What is the length of this Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439?

The length overall is 12.99 m, with a beam of 4.13 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 4 cabins and 10 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 40.1

2022 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 220,000

13.00 mLength
3Cabins
4.20 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 410

2019 | Marina di Olbia, Olbia

€ 180,000

12.95 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 42 DS

2012 | Carles la Rapita, Spain

€ 145,000

12.93 mLength
2Cabins
4.13 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.