Available

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45

2008 · Peloponnese
€ 150,000
13.75 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
Yanmar 4JH4TE 75hp turbo, 2.300hrsEngine
VAT paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Jeanneau

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 For Sale 2008

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 For Sale 2008| 3 Cabins Version | Tax Paid

This Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 For Sale 2008 offers a practical and well‑balanced cruising yacht that has proven herself as a reliable choice for private owners. Built in 2008, she combines comfortable accommodation with solid sailing performance, making her suitable for extended cruising as well as relaxed family sailing. She is presented in good condition, reflecting careful ownership and sensible upgrades over the years.

Specifications

  • Builder / Model: Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Condition: Good
  • Type: Sailing Yacht (Second Hand)
  • Flag: UK
  • VAT Status: Paid
  • Location: Peloponnese

Dimensions

  • Length Overall (LOA): 13.75 m
  • Beam: 4.37 m
  • Draft: 2.05 m

Accommodation

  • Cabins: 3 Double
  • Heads: 2

Engine & Tanks

  • Engine: Yanmar 4JH4TE 75hp turbo
  • Engine Hours: Approx. 2,300 hrs
  • Fuel Tank: 250 litres
  • Water Tank: 450 litres

Navigation & Equipment

  • Steering: Twin wheels
  • Autopilot: Raymarine P70
  • GPS / Plotter: Yes
  • Roller Furling: Facnor (2025)
  • Anchor: Rockna 25 kg

Comfort & Extras

  • Webasto diesel heating (new element 2025)
  • Oven, freezer, electric fridge
  • Whirlpool compact microwave
  • Teak cockpit table and complete teak decks
  • Cockpit cushions and deck shower
  • Bimini
  • Sony radio/CD with cockpit speakers
  • Dinghy with outboard and Simpson Lawrence davits
  • Honda EU10i generator

This Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 For Sale 2008 is privately owned, VAT paid, UK flagged, and currently located in the Peloponnese. Overall, she represents a sensible opportunity for buyers looking for a capable and comfortable cruising yacht in good condition.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderJeanneau
ModelSun Odyssey 45
Year built2008
LocationPeloponnese
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall13.75 m
Beam4.37 m
Draft2.05 m
Cabins3
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)Yanmar 4JH4TE 75hp turbo, 2.300hrs
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 is located in Peloponnese. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Yanmar 4JH4TE 75hp turbo, 2.300hrs.

What is the length of this Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45?

The length overall is 13.75 m, with a beam of 4.37 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Peloponnese. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 449

2019 | Marina Cala de' Medici, Castiglioncello

€ 180,000

13.76 mLength
4Cabins
4.24 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Oceanis 45

2013 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 139,000

13.72 mLength
4Cabins
4.49 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 44 i

2011 | Netsel Marmaris Marina, Marmaris

€ 160,000

13.70 mLength
3Cabins
4.00 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.