Available

Lagoon 380

2011 · Athens, Greece
€ 177,000
11.55 mLength
6 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
x2 29 hp Yanmar engines | (Right - October 2023 590 hours) and (Left - August 2020 1.600 hours)Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Lagoon

Lagoon 380 For Sale 2011

Lagoon 380 For Sale 2011 | 4 Guest Cabins + 2 Crew Cabins | Tax Not Paid

Available at the end of the 2026 season

If you are looking for a reliable, well-maintained catamaran to enjoy sailing adventures or comfortable family cruising, the Lagoon 380 For Sale 2011 offers a balanced blend of performance, space, and proven build quality. With the Lagoon 380’s reputation for straightforward handling and liveaboard comfort, this 2011 model, in good condition, is a strong candidate for anyone seeking a practical and turnkey vessel. She will be available at the end of the 2026 season.

Specifications

  • Boat Type: Mainsail - Battened
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Cabins: 4 + 2
  • Heads (bathrooms): 2
  • LOA (m): 11.55
  • Beam (m): 6.53
  • Draft (m): 1.45
  • Fuel Tank (lt): 300
  • Water Tank (lt): 600
  • Engine: Yanmar 2 x 29hp (Right: October 2023, 2,218 hours; Left: August 2020, 2,692 hours)
  • Batteries: 3 house batteries (2024) + 2 engine batteries (2024)
  • Engine Circuits: New in 2024
  • Cockpit Cushions: New in 2024
  • Ropes: All replaced in 2024
  • Lazy Bag & Lazy Jack: Replaced in 2018
  • Electric Winch for Mainsail: Yes
  • Foot Pump in Kitchen: Yes
  • Corian in Kitchen: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Plotter: Yes
  • Steering Wheel(s): 1
  • Autopilot: Raymarine
  • GPS: Yes
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes

The Lagoon 380 For Sale 2011 stands out as a practical, ready-to-go choice for those seeking a catamaran with real-world reliability and comfort. She will be available for handover at the end of the 2026 season. Contact Us!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Lagoon 380

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderLagoon
Model380
Year built2011
LocationAthens, Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall11.55 m
Beam6.53 m
Draft1.45 m
Cabins6
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)x2 29 hp Yanmar engines | (Right - October 2023 590 hours) and (Left - August 2020 1.600 hours)
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Lagoon 380 is located in Athens, Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Lagoon 380

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 29 hp Yanmar engines | (Right - October 2023 590 hours) and (Left - August 2020 1.600 hours).

What is the length of this Lagoon 380?

The length overall is 11.55 m, with a beam of 6.53 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 6 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens, Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2019 | Marina d'Arechi, Salerno

€ 240,000

11.55 mLength
4Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2011 | Marina Paleros, Palairos

€ 215,000

11.55 mLength
4Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2018 | D-Marin Marina Mandalina, Šibenik

€ 230,000

11.55 mLength
6Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.