Available

Lagoon 380 S2

2008 · Crete
€ 173,000
11.55 mLength
4 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
2Χ29hp Yanmar with sharp blades propeller (2016) (4577 hrs each)Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Lagoon

Lagoon 380 S2 For Sale 2008

Lagoon 380 S2 For Sale 2008

This Lagoon 380 S2 For Sale 2008 is a well‑known cruising catamaran that has proven herself over time as a practical and comfortable boat for family sailing or charter use. Built in 2008, she is presented in good condition and has been maintained with regular care. Her layout and systems make her easy to handle, while still offering generous living space both inside and out.

The Lagoon 380 S2 is valued for her balanced design, shallow draft, and reliable sailing performance. This particular yacht is equipped with a fully battened mainsail and furling genoa, both replaced in 2017, offering dependable sail handling for short‑handed crews. Twin Yanmar engines provide steady manoeuvring under power, and the cockpit chart plotter and full navigation instruments support safe coastal and island cruising.

Located in Crete, this catamaran is well positioned for Mediterranean sailing. With four cabins and two heads, she comfortably accommodates guests or family, while the bright saloon and practical galley create a functional living space for longer stays onboard. The boat comes with a dinghy and Yamaha outboard, making shore access simple when at anchor.

Overall, this Lagoon 380 S2 For Sale 2008 is a realistic option for buyers looking for a proven multihull in good condition, with sensible equipment and no unnecessary complications. She offers a straightforward platform for enjoyable sailing rather than luxury or show.

Specifications

  • Yacht Location: Crete
  • Boat Type: Main sail – Battened
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Length Overall (LOA): 11.55 m
  • Beam: 6.53 m
  • Draft: 1.15 m
  • Cabins: 4
  • Heads: 2
  • Fuel Capacity: 300 litres
  • Water Capacity: 600 litres

Engines & Sails

  • Engines: Yanmar 2 × 29 hp (sharp blades propeller, 2016)
  • Engine Hours: 4,577 hrs each
  • Mainsail: Fully battened (2017)
  • Genoa: Furling genoa (2017)

Navigation & Electronics

  • Chart plotter in cockpit
  • Autopilot
  • GPS
  • Full navigation instruments
  • VHF radio

Deck & Comfort

  • Bimini
  • Electric anchor windlass
  • Deck shower
  • Bathing ladder
  • Dinghy with Yamaha 4 hp outboard
  • Radio/CD player with cockpit and cabin speakers

Safety & Additional Equipment

  • Life raft, life jackets, safety harnesses
  • Fire extinguishers, first aid kit, flares
  • Anchors with chain and rope
  • Full set of tools, spare parts, and safety accessories

 

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Lagoon 380 S2

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderLagoon
Model380 S2
Year built2008
LocationCrete
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialaluminium
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall11.55 m
Beam6.53 m
Draft1.15 m
Cabins4
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)2Χ29hp Yanmar with sharp blades propeller (2016) (4577 hrs each)
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Lagoon 380 S2 is located in Crete. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Lagoon 380 S2

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 2Χ29hp Yanmar with sharp blades propeller (2016) (4577 hrs each).

What is the length of this Lagoon 380 S2?

The length overall is 11.55 m, with a beam of 6.53 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 4 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Crete. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2019 | Marina d'Arechi, Salerno

€ 240,000

11.55 mLength
4Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2011 | Marina Paleros, Palairos

€ 215,000

11.55 mLength
4Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2018 | D-Marin Marina Mandalina, Šibenik

€ 230,000

11.55 mLength
6Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.