Available

Lagoon 400

2010 · N/A
€ 212,000
12.01 mLength
4 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
x2 Yanmar enginesEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Lagoon

Lagoon 400 For Sale 2010

Lagoon 400 For Sale 2010 | 4 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

If you are seeking a modern and practical catamaran for family cruising or charter, the Lagoon 400 For Sale 2010 is an appealing option. Built in 2010, this 12-metre sailboat represents the well-known Lagoon commitment to space, comfort, and functionality. The vessel is in good condition, having benefitted from refits carried out in 2024, making her ready for new adventures on the water.

Specifications

  • Boat Type: Sail Catamaran
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Length Overall (LOA): 12.01 m
  • Beam: 7.25 m
  • Draft: 1.21 m
  • Cabins: 4 double + 2 single
  • Heads: 4
  • Fuel Tank: 300 litres
  • Water Tank: 400 litres
  • Engines: 2x Yanmar
  • Plotter: Yes
  • Steering Wheel: 1
  • Air Conditioning: Yes, in all cabins, 220V
  • GPS: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Sound System: Radio, DVD, MP3, CD player
  • Outboard & Dinghy: Yes
  • Solar Panels: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: 2
  • Heating: Yes
  • Warm Water: Yes
  • Sprayhood: Yes
  • 2024 Refits: Yes

With her 2024 refit and comprehensive list of features, the Lagoon 400 For Sale 2010 offers a comfortable, well-equipped, and practical option for those looking for an enjoyable cruising catamaran. She is in good condition and ready for her next owner to explore the waters with peace of mind.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Lagoon 400

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderLagoon
Model400
Year built2010
LocationN/A
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall12.01 m
Beam7.25 m
Draft1.21 m
Cabins4
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)x2 Yanmar engines
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Lagoon 400 is located in N/A. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Lagoon 400

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 Yanmar engines.

What is the length of this Lagoon 400?

The length overall is 12.01 m, with a beam of 7.25 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 4 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in N/A. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 400 S2

2017 | Nydri Port, Nydri

€ 285,000

12.01 mLength
4Cabins
7.25 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 400

2010 | Nea Peramos, Nea Peramos - Attica

€ 190,000

12.02 mLength
6Cabins
7.25 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Excess 12

2023 | Marina Zadar, Zadar

€ 480,000

12.00 mLength
4Cabins
6.73 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.