Available

Lagoon 450F

2018 · Ionion
€ 422,000
13.96 mLength
6 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
x2 57 hp Yanmar engines | Approx. 2650 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Lagoon

Lagoon 450F For Sale 2018

Lagoon 450F For Sale 2018 | 4 Guest Cabins + 2 Crew Cabins | Tax Not Paid

AVAILABLE FOR SALE END OF 2026

If you are searching for a capable, well-maintained cruising catamaran, the Lagoon 450F For Sale 2018 is definitely worth your consideration. Currently available under the Greek flag and professionally maintained, this vessel presents an ideal balance between comfort and performance. She will be available for sale at the end of 2026, with VAT not paid. This Lagoon 450F For Sale 2018 remains in good condition, reflecting careful use and regular servicing.

Specifications:

  • Year Built: 2018
  • Length Overall (LOA): 13.96 m
  • Beam: 7.87 m
  • Draft: 1.31 m
  • Displacement: Not specified
  • Cabins: 4 guest + 2 crew
  • Heads: 4
  • Engines: 2 x Yanmar 57 hp (approx. 2,650 hours each)
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 1040 L
  • Water Tank Capacity: 900 L
  • Main Sail: Battened
  • Genoa: Furling
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Steering Wheel(s): None
  • Autopilot: Garmin
  • Plotter/GPS: Yes
  • Full Navigation Instruments: Yes
  • Generators: ONAN 11KWA
  • Air Condition: Yes
  • Electric Anchor Windlass: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Gas Burner Stove: Yes
  • Inverter & Watermaker: Yes
  • Sound System: Stereo CD/MP3 player, speakers in cockpit
  • VHF Radio: Yes
  • Outboard with Dinghy: Yes
  • Bathing Ladder: Yes
  • Gangway: Yes
  • Winch Handles: Yes
  • Available: End of 2026
  • Flag: Greek
  • VAT: Not paid

In summary, this Lagoon 450F For Sale 2018 stands as a practical choice for those seeking a comfortable, well-equipped catamaran in good condition. Suitable for private cruising or continued charter use, she is ready to provide enjoyable sailing experiences. For further information or to arrange viewings, please get in touch.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Lagoon 450F

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderLagoon
Model450F
Year built2018
LocationIonion
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall13.96 m
Beam7.87 m
Draft1.31 m
Cabins6
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)x2 57 hp Yanmar engines | Approx. 2650 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Lagoon 450F is located in Ionion. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Lagoon 450F

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 57 hp Yanmar engines | Approx. 2650 hours.

What is the length of this Lagoon 450F?

The length overall is 13.96 m, with a beam of 7.87 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 6 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Ionion. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 450

2018 | Marina di Olbia, Olbia

€ 480,000

13.96 mLength
4Cabins
7.84 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 450 Fly

2019 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 420,000

13.96 mLength
6Cabins
7.87 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 450 Fly

2017 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 450,000

13.96 mLength
6Cabins
7.87 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.