Available

Leopard 39 Motor

2012 · Cyprus
€ 287,000
11.43 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
x2 110 hp Yanmar engine | 2085 hoursEngine
VAT paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Leopard

Leopard 39 Motor For Sale 2012

Leopard 39 Motor For Sale 2012 | 3 Cabins Version | Tax Paid

If you are looking for a reliable and well-cared-for motor catamaran, this Leopard 39 Motor For Sale 2012 could be just what you need. She is currently available, VAT paid, and privately owned under a Polish flag. This vessel has been kept in good condition with recent upgrades and full servicing, making her ready for new adventures.

A full refit and many upgrades were carried out in 2025:

  • The generator and engines also had a full service in the same year.
  • The battery bank was upgraded in 2025.
  • A freshly equipped dinghy (2024) with an efficient electric outboard engine.

General:

  • Boat Type: Motor Catamaran
  • Year Of Build: 2012
  • Flag: Polish
  • VAT Paid: Yes
  • Condition: In good condition, private ownership

Accommodation:

  • Cabins: 3 Double
  • Berths: 6
  • Heads: 2
  • Onboard Capacity: 6
  • Length Over All (LOA): 11.43 m
  • Beam: 6.02 m
  • Draft: 1.04 m
  • Water Tank: 1000 lt
  • Fuel Tank: 800 lt

Engines and Mechanical:

  • Engines: 2 x Yanmar 110 hp (Full service 2025)
  • Displacement: Not listed
  • Generator: Kohler 5 kWa, 2,000 hrs (Full service 2025)
  • Batteries: Upgraded in 2025
  • Solar Panels: 4 x 580W
  • Inverter: Yes

Navigation and Electronics:

  • Instruments: Full Raymarine set
  • Plotter: Yes
  • Autopilot: Raymarine
  • GPS: Yes
  • Steering Wheel: 1

Comfort:

  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Sound System: Radio, CD Player, cockpit speakers

Tender and Extras:

  • Dinghy: New in 2024
  • Outboard Engine: Electric

This yacht offers a balanced combination of comfort, modern upgrades, and reliable mechanicals. She is available now and viewing can be arranged. The Leopard 39 Motor For Sale 2012 remains a popular and practical option for anyone seeking a well-maintained motor catamaran in this size and vintage. Contact us for more details or to book your viewing!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Leopard 39 Motor

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderLeopard
Model39 Motor
Year built2012
LocationCyprus
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall11.43 m
Beam6.02 m
Draft1.04 m
Cabins3
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)x2 110 hp Yanmar engine | 2085 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Leopard 39 Motor is located in Cyprus. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Leopard 39 Motor

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 110 hp Yanmar engine | 2085 hours.

What is the length of this Leopard 39 Motor?

The length overall is 11.43 m, with a beam of 6.02 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Cyprus. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2019 | Marina d'Arechi, Salerno

€ 240,000

11.55 mLength
4Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2011 | Marina Paleros, Palairos

€ 215,000

11.55 mLength
4Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 380

2018 | D-Marin Marina Mandalina, Šibenik

€ 230,000

11.55 mLength
6Cabins
6.63 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.