Available

Leopard 58

2017 · Turkey
€ 995,000
17.56 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
5 headsHeads
x2 110 hp Yanmar 4JH110-M engines | 2820 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Leopard

Leopard 58 For Sale 2017

Leopard 58 For Sale 2017 | 5 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

If you are searching for a spacious, well-maintained, and reliable private catamaran, this Leopard 58 For Sale 2017 presents an ideal option. Renowned for its innovative design, comfort, and performance, the Leopard 58 is highly sought after in the sailing community. This particular 2017 model has been carefully maintained by her private owner and remains in good condition. Her comprehensive inventory of equipment and modern systems sets her apart among similar yachts currently on the market.

Leopard 58 For Sale 2017 – Specifications

  • Boat Type: Catamaran (Main sail - Battened)
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Cabins / Heads: 5 / 5
  • LOA: 17.56 m
  • Beam: 8.45 m
  • Draft: 1.85 m
  • Displacement: (tn): Not specified
  • Fuel Tank: 3,000 lt
  • Water Tank: 7,500 lt
  • Engines: 2 x Yanmar 110hp (4JH110-M), 2,800 hrs
  • Generator: 20KW
  • Autopilot: Yes
  • Plotter / Radar / GPS: Yes
  • AIS / VHF: Yes
  • Bow Thruster: Yes
  • Steering Wheel(s): 1
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Solar Panels: Yes
  • Electric Winches: 3
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Washing Machine / Dishwasher: Yes
  • Icemakers / Wine Cooler: Yes
  • Flybridge Wet Bar & Electric Grill: Yes
  • Cabin Fans: Yes
  • Electric Heads: Yes
  • Watermaker: Yes
  • Dinghy & Outboard: Included (25hp Yamaha)
  • Camera Rear-View: Yes

This Leopard 58 For Sale 2017 is a superb choice if you are looking for a comfortable, reliable, and well-equipped catamaran in good condition. She is ready for private cruising or liveaboard adventures, delivering the renowned comfort and versatility that Leopard catamarans are known for. For those seeking a high-quality yacht on the market, this 2017 Leopard 58 certainly deserves consideration.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Leopard 58

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderLeopard
Model58
Year built2017
LocationTurkey
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall17.56 m
Beam8.45 m
Draft1.85 m
Cabins5
Heads5

Engines

Engine(s)x2 110 hp Yanmar 4JH110-M engines | 2820 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Leopard 58 is located in Turkey. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Leopard 58

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 110 hp Yanmar 4JH110-M engines | 2820 hours.

What is the length of this Leopard 58?

The length overall is 17.56 m, with a beam of 8.45 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 5 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Turkey. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Bali 5.8

2025 | Valencia, Spain

Price on request

17.68 mLength
8.86 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Sunreef 60

2021 | Mallorca, Spain

€ 2,950,000

18.00 mLength
4Cabins
9.00 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 560 S2

2014 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 1,175,000

17.07 mLength
5Cabins
9.44 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.