Available

PERSHING 6X PERSHING 6X # 30

2026 · Italy
€ 3,067,650
19.00 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2026Year
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

PERSHING 6X

PERSHING 6X # 30

PERSHING YACHTS

The Pershing 6X is a high-performance 62-foot yacht distinguished by its unconventional design, advanced technology, and exceptional speed. With a top speed of 48 knots powered by twin MAN V12 1550 mhp engines, it embodies the Pershing brand’s predatory spirit while delivering luxury comfort and stylistic refinement.

Design & Aesthetics

The yacht features sleek, streamlined lines with large hull windows that illuminate the interior with natural light. Integrated side wings enhance comfort and aesthetics. The interiors reflect Pershing’s signature style, including natural woods, lacquered finishes, premium leather by Mastrotto and Poltrona Frau, and wood flooring.

Performance & Engineering

Equipped with twin MAN V12 1550 mhp engines and Top System TS75S propulsion, the Pershing 6X reaches up to 48 knots under standard conditions. Performance specifications are based on a light displacement of 35.5 tons under calm sea and optimal conditions. Overloading by 0.5 tons reduces speed by approximately one knot.

Technology & Innovation

The helm station integrates two 19-inch monitors, carbon-fibre control panels, and an electrohydraulic steering system. The openable roof above the bridge enhances the navigational experience. The yacht blends high-tech performance components with luxury finishes to create an elevated on-board experience.

Comfort & Interior Layout

The yacht offers either a two-cabin optional layout or a three-cabin standard layout, plus a crew cabin with its own bathroom. Expansive open spaces, improved porthole design, and premium materials ensure maximum comfort and natural lighting throughout.

Technical Specifications

Length Overall: 18.94 m (62 ft 2 in)

Hull Length: 18.48 m (60 ft 8 in)

Maximum Beam: 4.80 m (15 ft 9 in)

Draft: 1.45 m (4 ft 9 in)

Unladen Displacement: 34 t

Fully Laden Displacement: 40 t

Fuel Capacity: 3200 L

Water Capacity: 740 L

Maximum Capacity: 14 persons

Certifications: CE Category A

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the PERSHING 6X PERSHING 6X # 30

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderPERSHING 6X
ModelPERSHING 6X # 30
Year built2026
LocationItaly
FlagTBD

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall19.00 m
Beam5.03 m
Draft1.45 m
Cabins3
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

PERSHING 6X PERSHING 6X # 30 is located in Italy. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the PERSHING 6X PERSHING 6X # 30

What is the length of this PERSHING 6X PERSHING 6X # 30?

The length overall is 19.00 m, with a beam of 5.03 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Italy. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

Available

KNERIM YACHTBAU AULIANA III

2024 | Spain

€ 4,490,000

19.00 mLength
3Cabins
5.35 mBeam
View boat
Available

PERSHING 8X SILVER MISSILE

2023 | South of France

€ 1,950,000

19.00 mLength
2Cabins
4.80 mBeam
View boat
Available

SANGERMANI BERMUDIAN LETCH OLIRIA

1976 | Italy

€ 500,000

19.00 mLength
3Cabins
4.78 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.