Available

Prestige M48

2024 · Denia, Spain
€ 1,190,000
14.79 mLength
4 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
x2 320 hp Volvo D4 engines | 406 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Prestige

Prestige M48 for sale 2024

Prestige M48 for Sale 2024 | 3 Guest Cabins + 1 Crew Cabin | Tax Not Paid

Very-Well Maintained | LOW ENGINE USE (406 hours)

If you are looking to own a contemporary multihull motor yacht with an industry-leading reputation for space, stability, and comfort, then this Prestige M48 for sale 2024 is an opportunity not to be overlooked. This luxurious 2024 model is offered in very good condition, with her current owner maintaining her with care and attention. She benefits from premium factory options, a comprehensive equipment list, and low engine hours, making her ready for immediate enjoyment.

Main Specifications:

  • Year: 2024
  • Length Overall: 14.79 m
  • Beam: 5.99 m
  • Draft: 1.19 m
  • Dry Weight: 18,002 kg
  • Material: Fiberglass
  • Hull Shape: Catamaran, semi-displacement
  • Cabins: 3 guest, 1 crew
  • Bathrooms: 3 guest, 1 crew
  • Berths: Sleeps 7-8 in comfort
  • Seating Capacity: 16
  • Fuel Tank: 1,200 L
  • Freshwater Tank: 600 L

Engines & Propulsion:

  • Engines: 2 x Volvo D4, 320hp each
  • Year: 2024
  • Engine Hours: 406
  • Drive: V-drive transmission
  • Propeller: 4 blade

Key Equipment:

  • AGILIS Jet Tender 280 – ROTAX 60 HP jet engine
  • ONAN Generator (11 KVA, 241 hours)
  • Tropical Air Conditioning, 64,000 BTU
  • Bow Camera, rear and port cameras for manoeuvres
  • Desalinator (DESSALATOR 160L/h)
  • Lithium Service Battery Pack
  • Victron Inverter (3,000W), 800W converter for Starlink
  • Dishwasher, washing machine, refrigerator, freezer, icemaker
  • Integrated flybridge hardtop with grill, refrigerator, and griddle
  • Fusion Apollo/Bose audio, 48” LG OLED TV in salon, 32” TV in owner’s cabin
  • Starlink Marine antenna, fused WiFi/5G router
  • FLEXITEEK synthetic teak throughout (side decks, cockpit, platforms)
  • Underwater lighting (multicolour)
  • Electric bathing platform, multi-position central platform
  • Full suite of navigation electronics (Garmin plotter, fishfinder, AIS, VHF, autopilot x2)
  • Yacht controller with wireless remote
  • Safe in owner’s and front cabin
  • Sunbathing areas with Iron and Black Duke 19 Leather upholstery
  • Crew cabin with separate head (Walnut finish)
  • Protective covers and UV film for all exterior glazing

This Prestige M48 for sale 2024 is available for viewing now. Serious buyers seeking a recent, well-equipped, and well-maintained motor catamaran in very good condition will find this yacht highly attractive. For further details or to arrange an inspection, please contact us.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Prestige M48

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderPrestige
ModelM48
Year built2024
LocationDenia, Spain
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.79 m
Beam5.99 m
Draft1.19 m
Cabins4
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)x2 320 hp Volvo D4 engines | 406 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Prestige M48 is located in Denia, Spain. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Prestige M48

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 320 hp Volvo D4 engines | 406 hours.

What is the length of this Prestige M48?

The length overall is 14.79 m, with a beam of 5.99 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 4 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Denia, Spain. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 50

2019 | Marina Kaštela, Kaštel Gomilica

€ 750,000

14.75 mLength
6Cabins
8.10 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 50

2019 | Marina Kaštela, Kaštel Gomilica

€ 790,000

14.75 mLength
6Cabins
8.10 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Lagoon 50

2019 | D-Marin Marina Mandalina, Šibenik

€ 730,000

14.75 mLength
7Cabins
8.10 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.