Available

TechnoHull GTX

2023 · Athens, Greece
€ 295,000
9.97 mLength
0 cabinsCabins
1 headsHeads
x2 400 hp Mercury Engines | 132 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

TechnoHull

TechnoHull GTX For Sale 2023

TechnoHull GTX For Sale 2023 | 1 Bathroom | Tax Not Paid

If you are in the market for a high-performance motor boat, the TechnoHull GTX For Sale 2023 represents a solid option. This model combines performance, comfort, and advanced features, making it suitable for those who appreciate both speed and practical amenities. Offered privately, this vessel is available with VAT not paid and includes a trailer. She is in good condition, ready to be enjoyed on the water.

Key Specifications:

  • Boat Type: Motor
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Cabins: 0
  • Heads: 1
  • Length Over All (LOA): 9.97 m
  • Displacement: 0 tn
  • Beam: 3.28 m
  • Draft: 0.65 m
  • Fuel Tank: 580 lt
  • Water Tank: 100 lt
  • Engine: 2 x Mercury 400hp (132 hours as of July 2025)
  • Plotter: Yes
  • Steering Wheel(s): 1
  • GPS: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Sound System: Fusion Apollo series with M6 series, and 4 JL 6.5’’ speakers
  • Outboard: No
  • Dinghy: No
  • Trailer Included

Electrical and Amenities:

  • 2 x Service batteries (115 Ah) charged from battery charger/engine alternators
  • Auto-charging system for all battery banks from any charging source (alternator, shore, solar)
  • Automatic bilge pump
  • Shore power point with cable & Victron charger
  • 2 x Wireless phone chargers

For anyone seeking a modern, well-maintained, and practical performance boat, the TechnoHull GTX For Sale 2023 warrants consideration. She is available now and can be viewed by appointment. Contact Us!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the TechnoHull GTX

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderTechnoHull
ModelGTX
Year built2023
LocationAthens, Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeMotor yachts
Hull materialnot-specified
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall9.97 m
Beam3.28 m
Draft0.65 m
Cabins0
Heads1

Engines

Engine(s)x2 400 hp Mercury Engines | 132 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

TechnoHull GTX is located in Athens, Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the TechnoHull GTX

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 400 hp Mercury Engines | 132 hours.

What is the length of this TechnoHull GTX?

The length overall is 9.97 m, with a beam of 3.28 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 0 cabins and 1 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens, Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableMotor yachts

Frauscher 1017 GT

2018 | Marina Kaštela, Kaštel Gomilica

€ 260,000

9.99 mLength
1Cabins
2.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Marex 320 ACC

2019 | D-Marin Marina Mandalina, Šibenik

€ 180,000

9.99 mLength
2Cabins
3.30 mBeam
View boat
AvailableMotor yachts

Rock Marine 36

2021 | Glystra Lagonisi, Lagonisi

€ 180,000

10.44 mLength
1Cabins
2.99 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.