Available

Zuanelli Z49

1999 · Sardinia,Italy
€ 175,000
14.99 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
Yanmar 100 HP \ 1400 hoursEngine
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Zuanelli

Zuanelli Z49 For Sale 1999

Zuanelli Z49 For Sale 1999 | 4 Guest cabins | Tax Not Applicable

Private owner!!

We offer for sale the Zuanelli Z49 For Sale 1999, a well‑known cruising yacht designed by Roberto Starkel and built by Zuanelli, a shipyard appreciated for its solid construction and attention to detail. This vessel is located in Sardinia and represents a practical opportunity for sailors looking for a comfortable and reliable boat for long cruises or extended stays on board. She is in good condition and has been consistently maintained.

Specifications

  • Year: 1999
  • Visibility: Sardinia
  • Length overall: 14.99 m
  • Beam: 4.53 m
  • Draft: 2.40 m

Engine & Systems

  • Engine: 1 x Yanmar 100 HP
  • Engine hours: 1,400
  • Generator: Panda 4 kW
  • Propeller: Maxprop
  • Bow thruster
  • Batteries: Replaced in 2021

Sails & Rigging

  • Furling mainsail (North Sails)
  • Genoa (North Sails)
  • Self‑tacking furling staysail (North Sails)

Tanks

  • Fuel capacity: 400 litres
  • Water capacity: 1,000 litres

Interior Layout

  • 3 cabins, 2 bathrooms
  • Aft master cabin with private bathroom and shower
  • Forward cabin and guest cabin on starboard side
  • Dinette
  • Galley with microwave, dishwasher, washing machine, fridge and freezer

Deck & Equipment

  • Bimini and sprayhood
  • Stainless steel tanks
  • Steel and teak gangway
  • Steel stern platform with teak grating
  • Rigid tender 3.20 m with 6 HP outboard
  • Liferaft (to be overhauled)

Instrumentation

  • Raymarine GPS plotter
  • Radar
  • Autopilot
  • Log/Echo sounder
  • Wind station
  • Icom VHF

Overall, the Zuanelli Z49 For Sale 1999 is a balanced yacht that offers comfort, safety and dependable performance. She is well suited to sailors seeking a proven design, good onboard autonomy and a layout that supports relaxed cruising in the Mediterranean and beyond.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Zuanelli Z49

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderZuanelli
ModelZ49
Year built1999
LocationSardinia,Italy
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.99 m
Beam4.53 m
Draft2.40 m
Cabins3
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)1 x Yanmar 100 HP \ 1400 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Zuanelli Z49 is located in Sardinia,Italy. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Zuanelli Z49

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 1 x Yanmar 100 HP \ 1400 hours.

What is the length of this Zuanelli Z49?

The length overall is 14.99 m, with a beam of 4.53 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins and 2 heads.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Sardinia,Italy. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria C50

2020 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 265,000

14.99 mLength
5Cabins
5.00 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 51

2014 | D-Marin Marina Lefkas, Lefkada

€ 199,000

14.99 mLength
5Cabins
4.67 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 50

2013 | Marina di Portisco, Portisco

€ 139,000

14.99 mLength
5Cabins
4.67 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.