Available

Bali 4.6

2022 · Barcelona,Spain
€ 830,000
14.28 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
x2 57 YANMAR 2022Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bali

Bali 4.6 2022 For Sale

Bali 4.6 2022 For Sale AMAZIGH:

If you are looking for a reliable and well-maintained catamaran, the Bali 4.6 for sale 2022 might just be what you need. This particular model has been used for only one summer, ensuring that it remains in good condition and ready to take you on your next sailing adventure. With a design that balances comfort and performance, the Bali 4.6 is ideal for both leisurely cruising and more spirited sailing experiences.

Overview

The Bali 4.6 2022 For Sale stands out among other catamarans for its spacious interior and smart design. As a 2022 shipyard model, it reflects the latest advancements in sailing technology while maintaining the classic charm of Bali Catamarans. This vessel combines functionality with a modern aesthetic, making it perfect for families, couples, or anyone looking to enjoy life at sea.

Key Specifications

Here are the essential specifications of the Bali 4.6 2022 For Sale:

Brand: Bali Catamarans
Model: Bali 4.6
Year: 2022
Length: 14.28 meters
Beam: 7.66 meters
Draft: 1.22 meters
Cabins/Berths: 5 (2 Master cabins, 2 Doubles, 1 bunk bed)+ 1 skipper cabin
Engine: 2 Yanmar engines
Raymarine Electronic PACK including : Pilote auto P70S, GPS plotter AXIOM 7", MULTI I70S, VHF RAY 63 + VHF RAY MIC at steering station, AIS receiver transmitter, full touch screen AXIOM 12" at steering station
Fuel Capacity: 800 L
Water Capacity: 860 L
Reinforced Dacron full batten Mainsail & Solent with UV protection + Lazy-Bag & Lazy-Jack + sheets
Generator 11KW 50hz with soundshield and remote control 230V
Reverse cycle air conditioning in hulls (5 cabins version : 2 starboard + 3 portside) 230V/50Hz
Watermaker 230V 240L/H
Dish-washer for 9 sets 230V

Design and Comfort

The Bali 4.6 named AMAZIGH offers a thoughtful layout that maximises living space without compromising comfort. Inside, the design prioritises open areas, making it feel spacious and inviting. The five cabins provide ample accommodation for family and friends, ensuring everyone has their privacy and space.

The two Master cabins are particularly appealing for couples, featuring comfortable beds and storage options. The additional cabins, including double and bunk beds, cater well to families or guests, providing flexibility in how you use the space aboard.

Performance and Equipment

Equipped with twin Yanmar engines 57 HP each, the Bali 4.6 offers reliable performance and efficient sailing capabilities. The 800 L fuel capacity ensures that you can enjoy longer journeys without frequent refueling stops. The boat’s design and draft allow it to navigate various waterways, making it suitable for both coastal cruising and deeper sea adventures.

The Bali 4.6 comes with all the essential equipment for life on the boat, including navigation systems, safety gear, and comfortable seating areas both inside and on deck. The vessel's compact space is optimised for living, ensuring that you have everything you need for extended trips.

Condition

Since the Bali 4.6 2022 For Sale has only been used for one summer, it is still in excellent condition, representing a unique opportunity for prospective buyers. Unlike older models that may require immediate maintenance or repairs, this catamaran is ready to sail.

Conclusion

In conclusion, the Bali 4.6 2022 For Sale is an excellent option for anyone looking to invest in a quality catamaran that is ready for adventures right away. With its spacious design, reliable performance, and good condition after limited use, it provides a fantastic opportunity in the sailing market. If you’re interested in exploring this remarkable vessel further, feel free to reach out for more details or to schedule a viewing. Your next nautical adventure begins here!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bali 4.6

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBali
Model4.6
Year built2022
LocationBarcelona,Spain
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.28 m
Beam7.66 m
Draft1.22 m
Cabins5
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)x2 57 YANMAR 2022
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bali 4.6 is located in Barcelona,Spain. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bali 4.6

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 57 YANMAR 2022.

What is the length of this Bali 4.6?

The length overall is 14.28 m, with a beam of 7.66 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Barcelona,Spain. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2023 | Marina Novi, Novi Vinodolski

€ 690,000

14.28 mLength
6Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2023 | Athens,Greece

€ 755,000

14.28 mLength
7Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2022 | Palma de Mallorca, Spain

€ 760,000

14.28 mLength
7Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.