Available

Bali 4.6

2021 · Capo d'Orlando, Italy
€ 510,000
14.28 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
2021Year
x2 57 hp YanmarEngine
VAT status unknownVAT
Capo d'OrlandoLocation
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bali

NADIR – Bali 4.6 for sale 2021

Bali 4.6 for sale 2021 | 5 Guest Cabins + 1 Crew Cabin

The Bali 4.6 for sale 2021 named NADIR is a well-equipped cruising catamaran located in Capo d’Orlando, Italy. Built by Catana Group, this 14.28-metre Bali combines generous living areas with practical equipment for comfortable coastal cruising and longer periods on board. She is a used yacht in good condition and has been maintained as a comfortable and versatile platform for family holidays, private cruising or charter use.

(Autopilot, Watermaker, BBQ, Tender, Generator, Solar Panels...)

Specifications

  • Make: Bali
  • Model: 4.6
  • Name: NADIR
  • Year: 2021
  • Condition: Used, in good condition
  • Boat type: Sailing catamaran
  • Hull material: GRP/fibreglass
  • Builder: Catana Group
  • Location: Capo d’Orlando, Italy
  • Length overall: 14.28 m
  • Beam: 7.66 m
  • Draft: 1.22 m
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Engines: 2 × Yanmar 57 hp inboard diesel
  • Engine hours: Approximately 1,000 hours per engine
  • Fuel capacity: 800 litres
  • Freshwater capacity: 800 litres
  • Cabins: 4 double cabins, 1 bunk cabin and 1 skipper’s cabin
  • Heads: 4 guest heads plus 1 skipper’s head
  • Berths: 10
  • Electrical equipment: Generator, solar panels, inverter and battery charger
  • Comfort equipment: Watermaker, hot water, refrigerator, freezer, oven and galley
  • Deck equipment: Tender, outboard engine, davits, gangway, cockpit shower and swimming ladder
  • Navigation equipment: GPS/chartplotter, autopilot, radio and cockpit speakers
  • Safety equipment: Inflatable life raft and safety equipment for 12 people

The Bali 4.6 is suited to buyers looking for a spacious catamaran with a practical cabin arrangement, good onboard autonomy and a broad range of equipment already installed. NADIR can be viewed in Capo d’Orlando by appointment. Further photographs, documentation and detailed maintenance information are available from the seller on request.

Autopilot

Watermaker

BBQ

Tender

generator

Solar Panels

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bali 4.6

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBali
Model4.6
Year built2021
LocationCapo d'Orlando, Italy
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans, Catamarans
Hull materialGRP
VATVAT status unknown

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.28 m
Beam7.66 m
Draft1.22 m
Cabins5
Berths10

Engines

Engine(s)x2 57 hp Yanmar
FuelDiesel
Engine hours1000
Equipment

Equipment and features

Equipment

  • Make: Bali
  • Model: 4.6
  • Name: NADIR
  • Year: 2021
  • Condition: Used, in good condition
  • Boat type: Sailing catamaran
  • Hull material: GRP/fibreglass
  • Builder: Catana Group
  • Location: Capo d’Orlando, Italy
  • Length overall: 14.28 m
  • Beam: 7.66 m
  • Draft: 1.22 m
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Engines: 2 × Yanmar 57 hp inboard diesel
  • Engine hours: Approximately 1,000 hours per engine
  • Fuel capacity: 800 litres
  • Freshwater capacity: 800 litres
  • Cabins: 4 double cabins, 1 bunk cabin and 1 skipper’s cabin
  • Heads: 4 guest heads plus 1 skipper’s head
  • Berths: 10
  • Electrical equipment: Generator, solar panels, inverter and battery charger
  • Comfort equipment: Watermaker, hot water, refrigerator, freezer, oven and galley
  • Deck equipment: Tender, outboard engine, davits, gangway, cockpit shower and swimming ladder
  • Navigation equipment: GPS/chartplotter, autopilot, radio and cockpit speakers
  • Safety equipment: Inflatable life raft and safety equipment for 12 people

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bali 4.6 is located in Capo d'Orlando, Italy. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bali 4.6

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 57 hp Yanmar (diesel).

What is the length of this Bali 4.6?

The length overall is 14.28 m, with a beam of 7.66 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT status unknown.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Capo d'Orlando, Italy. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans, Catamarans

Bali 4.6

2021 | Capo d'Orlando, Italy

€ 510,000

14.28 mLength
4Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2023 | Marina Novi, Novi Vinodolski

€ 690,000

14.28 mLength
6Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2023 | Athens,Greece

€ 755,000

14.28 mLength
7Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.