Available

Bali 4.6

2023 · Athens,Greece
€ 755,000
14.28 mLength
7 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
x2 57 hp Yanmar engine | 1345 hoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bali

Bali 4.6 For Sale 2023

Bali 4.6 For Sale 2023 | 5 Guest Cabins + 2 Crew Cabins | Tax Not Paid

The Bali 4.6 For Sale 2023 presents an appealing opportunity for anyone seeking a spacious, contemporary catamaran with thoughtful design elements and a practical suite of equipment. Currently sailing under the Greek flag, this vessel offers comfort, reliability, and is in good condition, making her ready for immediate use. Built in 2023, she integrates generous living spaces with modern technology, ideal for cruising in the Mediterranean or further afield.

Specifications:

  • Boat Type: Catamaran, mainsail (battened)
  • Year of Built: 2023
  • Cabins: 5 + 2
  • Heads: 4
  • Flag: Greek
  • VAT Status: Not Paid
  • LOA (Length Overall): 14.28 m
  • Beam: 7.66 m
  • Draft: 1.22 m
  • Displacement: Not specified
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 800 lt
  • Water Tank Capacity: 800 lt
  • Engines: 2 x Yanmar, 57 hp each, double alternators
  • Engine Hours: 1,345 (as of April 2025)
  • Generator: Onan 11 KWA, 1,779 hours (April 2025)
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Water Maker: Yes
  • Solar Panels: Yes
  • Deck Cushions: Brand new custom Sunbrella
  • Steering Wheels: 1
  • Navigation Instruments: Raymarine (autopilot, GPS, plotter)
  • Electric Toilets: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Sound System: Fusion Hi Fi
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Dinghy and Outboard: Included

In summary, the Bali 4.6 For Sale 2023 is a practical, well-equipped and spacious catamaran, in good condition and ready for her next voyage. To arrange an inspection or for more details, contact the seller for this professionally maintained Greek-flagged catamaran.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bali 4.6

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBali
Model4.6
Year built2023
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.28 m
Beam7.66 m
Draft1.22 m
Cabins7
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)x2 57 hp Yanmar engine | 1345 hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bali 4.6 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bali 4.6

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 57 hp Yanmar engine | 1345 hours.

What is the length of this Bali 4.6?

The length overall is 14.28 m, with a beam of 7.66 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 7 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2023 | Marina Novi, Novi Vinodolski

€ 690,000

14.28 mLength
6Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2022 | Barcelona,Spain

€ 830,000

14.28 mLength
5Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2022 | Palma de Mallorca, Spain

€ 760,000

14.28 mLength
7Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.