Available

Bali 4.6

2022 · Palma de Mallorca, Spain
€ 760,000
14.28 mLength
7 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
x2 77.5 Yanmar 2022Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bali

Bali 4.6 for sale 2022

If you are looking for a spacious and modern catamaran, the Bali 4.6 for sale 2022 offers an appealing option. Currently located in Mallorca, Spain, she is presented in good condition and has been well maintained by her single owner since launch.

Specifications:

  • Make: Bali
  • Model: 4.6
  • Year: 2022
  • Length Overall: 14.28 m
  • Beam: 7.66 m
  • Max Draft: 1.22 m
  • Hull Material: Fibreglass
  • Class: Catamaran
  • Engines: 2 x Yanmar 57 kw diesel (830 hours)
  • Fuel Capacity: 800 L (2 x 400 L)
  • Fresh Water Capacity: 800 L (2 x 400 L) plastic
  • Guest Cabins: 5
  • Crew Cabins: 2
  • Guest Heads: 4
  • Location: Mallorca, Spain
  • Name: CATACHA

This  Bali 4.6 for sale 2022 is designed with open spaces and versatile layouts, making life on board comfortable for both guests and crew. The yacht features a fully equipped L-shaped galley, large saloon, and private access to the aft cabin, which can serve as guest or crew accommodation. There are five double cabins and four bathrooms, providing ample space for extended trips .

Notable design elements include a direct door from the saloon to the forward deck, a bow sunbathing area, and the signature “BALI” tilt-and-turn door which merges the cockpit and saloon into a single social space. This arrangement creates good natural airflow and offers flexibility in usage .

In terms of equipment, she is offered with:

  • Reversible air conditioning in all cabins
  • Generator
  • Desalination unit (240 L/h)
  • Solar panels
  • Four electric toilets with fresh water
  • Elegance Pack and Excellence Pack
  • Complete Raymarine electronics package
  • Bow thruster, electric winch, and 1500 W windlass
  • LED lighting throughout
  • Cockpit and flybridge cushions
  • HIGHFIELD 360 CL (2022) rigid inflatable with Suzuki 30 HP outboard

Additional onboard amenities include a dishwasher, microwave oven, deep freezer, refrigerator, hot water system, inverter, and shore power inlet. Safety and outdoor comfort are also addressed with a bimini top, lazy bag, liferaft, cockpit shower, swimming ladder, and gangway  .

The Bali 4.6 for sale 2022 is delivered ready to sail, with maintenance up to date and all documentation in order. She offers a balanced package for buyers seeking a contemporary cruising catamaran without waiting for a new build. With her thoughtful design and solid build, she is well-suited for both private cruising and potential charter use. Contact us for more information!

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bali 4.6

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBali
Model4.6
Year built2022
LocationPalma de Mallorca, Spain
ConditionUsed
Boat typeCatamarans
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall14.28 m
Beam7.66 m
Draft1.22 m
Cabins7
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)x2 77.5 Yanmar 2022
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bali 4.6 is located in Palma de Mallorca, Spain. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bali 4.6

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with x2 77.5 Yanmar 2022.

What is the length of this Bali 4.6?

The length overall is 14.28 m, with a beam of 7.66 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 7 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Palma de Mallorca, Spain. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2023 | Marina Novi, Novi Vinodolski

€ 690,000

14.28 mLength
6Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2023 | Athens,Greece

€ 755,000

14.28 mLength
7Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat
AvailableCatamarans

Bali 4.6

2022 | Barcelona,Spain

€ 830,000

14.28 mLength
5Cabins
7.66 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.