Available

Bavaria 51 Cruiser

2016 · Lavrion
€ 199,000
15.77 mLength
5 cabinsCabins
3 headsHeads
75 hp Volvo Penta D2 engine | 3200 HoursEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bavaria

Bavaria 51 Cruiser For Sale 2016

Bavaria 51 Cruiser For Sale 2016 | 5 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

The Bavaria 51 Cruiser For Sale 2016 presents a balanced mix of space, sailing competence, and comfort, ideal for larger groups or families wishing to explore coastal and offshore waters. Known by its practical layout, solid construction, and straightforward control, this 2016 Bavaria 51 Cruiser currently listed for sale is in good condition, providing a reliable platform for those ready to plan their next journey on the water.

Key Specifications:

  • Boat Type: Furling Sloop
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Cabins: 5
  • Heads/Bathrooms: 3
  • Length Overall (LOA): 15.77 m
  • Beam: 4.67 m
  • Draft: 2.25 m
  • Engine: Volvo Penta D2, 75 hp
  • Engine Hours: 3,200
  • Fuel Tank: 280 litres
  • Water Tank: 710 litres
  • Steering Wheels: 2
  • Bowthruster: Yes
  • GPS Plotter (in cockpit): Yes
  • Autopilot: Yes
  • GPS: Yes
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Bathing Platform: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Outside Speakers: Yes

The Bavaria 51 Cruiser For Sale 2016 is suited for those who value a mix of comfort and straightforward sailing. Her accommodation and facilities allow for extended time afloat, while her handling ensures sailing is manageable, even with a smaller crew. Interested parties are encouraged to arrange a viewing or request more details.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bavaria 51 Cruiser

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBavaria
Model51 Cruiser
Year built2016
LocationLavrion
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall15.77 m
Beam4.67 m
Draft2.25 m
Cabins5
Heads3

Engines

Engine(s)75 hp Volvo Penta D2 engine | 3200 Hours
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bavaria 51 Cruiser is located in Lavrion. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bavaria 51 Cruiser

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with 75 hp Volvo Penta D2 engine | 3200 Hours.

What is the length of this Bavaria 51 Cruiser?

The length overall is 15.77 m, with a beam of 4.67 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 5 cabins and 3 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Lavrion. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 519

2018 | La Lonja Marina Charter, Palma de Mallorca

€ 225,000

15.75 mLength
5Cabins
4.69 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 519

2019 | Paros port, Paros

€ 270,000

15.75 mLength
5Cabins
4.69 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Jeanneau 53

2011 | Volos

€ 178,000

15.73 mLength
6Cabins
4.77 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.