Available

Bavaria Cruiser 41

2018 · Lonian
€ 162,000
11.99 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
Volvo Penta / D2-60hp, 4.000hr (October 2024)Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Bavaria

Bavaria Cruiser 41 For Sale 2018

Bavaria Cruiser 41 For Sale 2018| 3 Cabin Version | Tax Not Paid

This Bavaria Cruiser 41 For Sale 2018 is a well‑maintained second‑hand sailing yacht, offering a practical layout, dependable performance, and comfortable accommodation for cruising. Built in 2018 and located in the Ionian, she represents a solid option for private owners or charter use. The yacht is presented in good condition, having been regularly used and maintained, with her season planned to run until the end of 2025.

Specifications

  • Type: Second Hand Sailing Yacht
  • Make / Model: Bavaria Cruiser 41
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Condition: Used, in good condition
  • Location: Ionian
  • Cabins: 3
  • Heads: 2
  • Length Overall (LOA): 11.99 m
  • Beam: 3.95 m
  • Draft: 1.85 m
  • Fuel Tank: 210 litres
  • Water Tank: 360 litres
  • Engine: Volvo Penta D2‑60 hp
  • Engine Hours: Approx. 4,000 (October 2024)
  • Steering Wheels: 2
  • Sails: Roller sails
  • Bow Thruster: Yes
  • GPS: Yes
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Electric Toilets: Yes
  • Electric Fridge: Yes
  • Inverter: Yes
  • Battery Charger: Yes
  • Cockpit Cushions & Speakers: Yes
  • Swimming Platform & Ladder: Yes
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Dinghy & Outboard: Yes
  • Season: Until end of 2025

Overall, this Bavaria Cruiser 41 For Sale 2018 is a sensible choice for sailors seeking a modern cruising yacht in good condition, equipped with practical features and located in a popular sailing area.

 

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Bavaria Cruiser 41

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBavaria
ModelCruiser 41
Year built2018
LocationLonian
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall11.99 m
Beam3.95 m
Draft1.85 m
Cabins3
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)Volvo Penta / D2-60hp, 4.000hr (October 2024)
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Bavaria Cruiser 41 is located in Lonian. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Bavaria Cruiser 41

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Volvo Penta / D2-60hp, 4.000hr (October 2024).

What is the length of this Bavaria Cruiser 41?

The length overall is 11.99 m, with a beam of 3.95 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Lonian. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 40

2012 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 85,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 419

2018 | Athens,Greece

€ 150,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 419

2017 | Ionian Islands

€ 160,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.