Available

Sun Odyssey 419

2018 · Athens,Greece
€ 150,000
11.99 mLength
3 cabinsCabins
2 headsHeads
Yanmar 45hp, 3.600 Nov 24Engine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Sun Odyssey

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 For Sale 2018

Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 For Sale 2018 | 3 Cabins Version | Tax Not Paid

This Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 For Sale 2018 offers a practical and well‑balanced sailing yacht that is suitable for both private cruising and family use. Built in 2018, this model is part of Jeanneau’s popular Sun Odyssey range, known for combining comfortable interiors with dependable sailing performance. The yacht is currently located in Athens and is available on the second‑hand market. She is in good condition and has been maintained with care, making her a sensible choice for buyers looking for a reliable cruising yacht.

Specifications:

  • Model: Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Condition: Good
  • Location: Athens, Greece
  • Boat Type: Sailing Yacht (Furling)
  • Cabins: 3
  • Heads: 2
  • Length Overall (LOA): 11.99 m
  • Beam: 3.99 m
  • Draft: 2.10 m
  • Engine: Yanmar 45 hp (3,600 hours – Nov 2024)
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 200 litres
  • Water Tank Capacity: 330 litres
  • Sails: Roller mainsail (2024), roller genoa (2024)
  • Steering: Twin wheels
  • Bow Thruster: Yes
  • Autopilot: Evolution Autohelm p705
  • GPS / Plotter: Yes
  • Solar Panels: 2 x 100W
  • Deck: Teak
  • Bimini: Yes
  • Dinghy & Outboard: Yes

Overall, this Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 For Sale 2018 is a well‑kept and practical sailing yacht in good condition. With recent sail upgrades, a comfortable three‑cabin layout, and reliable equipment, she offers a sensible and ready‑to‑use option for cruising, particularly for buyers planning to sail in Greek waters.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Sun Odyssey 419

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderSun Odyssey
Model 419
Year built2018
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall11.99 m
Beam3.99 m
Draft2.10 m
Cabins3
Heads2

Engines

Engine(s)Yanmar 45hp, 3.600 Nov 24
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Sun Odyssey 419 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Sun Odyssey 419

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Yanmar 45hp, 3.600 Nov 24.

What is the length of this Sun Odyssey 419?

The length overall is 11.99 m, with a beam of 3.99 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 3 cabins and 2 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 40

2012 | Alimos Marina, Athens

€ 85,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Bavaria Cruiser 41

2018 | Lonian

€ 162,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.95 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 419

2017 | Ionian Islands

€ 160,000

11.99 mLength
3Cabins
3.99 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.