Available

Beneteau Cyclades 50.5

2008 · Athens,Greece
€ 138,000
15.70 mLength
6 cabinsCabins
4 headsHeads
Yanmar 110hp, 4200hEngine
VAT not paidVAT
Listing information

Details supplied with each listing

Dedicated support

A broker to guide you

Local knowledge

Knowledge of European boating areas

Buying guidance

Guidance throughout the purchase

Beneteau

Beneteau Cyclades 50.5 For Sale 2008

Beneteau Cyclades 50.5 For Sale 2008 | 6 Cabin Version | Tax Not Paid

Available End of 2025 season

This Beneteau Cyclades 50.5 For Sale 2008 offers a practical and spacious cruising yacht that has been well maintained and remains in good condition. Built by Beneteau in 2008, the Cyclades 50.5 is known for her generous interior volume, straightforward sailing characteristics, and suitability for both private ownership and charter use. Located in Athens and professionally managed, this yacht is available at the end of the 2025 season, with VAT not paid.

( Solar panel ,Air Condition,Batteries...)

Specifications

  • Make / Model: Beneteau Cyclades 50.5
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Boat Type: Sailing Yacht
  • Condition: Used, in good condition
  • Location: Athens
  • VAT Status: Not Paid
  • Availability: End of 2025 season
  • Length Overall (LOA): 15.70 m
  • Beam: 4.65 m
  • Draft: 2.00 m
  • Cabins: 6
  • Heads: 4
  • Engine: Yanmar 110 hp (approx. 4,200 hours)
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 450 litres
  • Water Tank Capacity: 1,000 litres
  • Steering: Twin wheels
  • Air Conditioning: Yes (220W with shore power)
  • Autopilot: Raymarine
  • GPS: Yes
  • Bimini & Sprayhood: New 2024
  • Sails: 2020
  • Solar Panels: 2 × 180W (2025)
  • Batteries: New 2025
  • Dinghy & Outboard: New 2024
  • Deck Shower: Yes
  • Sound System: Pioneer

Overall, this Beneteau Cyclades 50.5 is a well-equipped, sensibly upgraded sailing yacht that remains in good condition for her age. She represents a balanced option for buyers seeking space, practicality, and a known design from a major builder, without unnecessary complexity.

Speak to the broker

A European Yacht Brokers representative will answer your questions and help arrange a viewing.

Request more information

Boat enquiry - listing page
About the model

About the Beneteau Cyclades 50.5

Design, sailing and comfort

Design, sailing and comfort

Request the full details

Would you like more information or an onboard viewing? Send an enquiry and the listing broker will contact you.

Boat enquiry - listing page
Specifications

Technical specifications

General information

BuilderBeneteau
ModelCyclades 50.5
Year built2008
LocationAthens,Greece
ConditionUsed
Boat typeSailing boats
Hull materialfibreglass_gprp
VATVAT not paid

Dimensions and accommodation

Length overall15.70 m
Beam4.65 m
Draft2.00 m
Cabins6
Heads4

Engines

Engine(s)Yanmar 110hp, 4200h
Equipment

Equipment and features

What to check before buying

  • Rigging and sailsCheck standing and running rigging, sail wear and the most recent inspection.
  • Engines and maintenanceReview engine hours, service records and the condition of the engines and related systems.
  • SeacocksInspect seacocks, valves and hoses.
  • Hull and rudderCheck hull condition, signs of osmosis and rudder play.
  • Onboard systemsCheck electrical, plumbing, gas and navigation systems.
  • Survey and sea trialArrange an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.
An independent survey helps protect the buyer

Arrange a viewing

Beneteau Cyclades 50.5 is located in Athens,Greece. Contact the listing broker to arrange an onboard visit.

Frequently asked questions about the Beneteau Cyclades 50.5

What engines does this boat have?

This boat is fitted with Yanmar 110hp, 4200h.

What is the length of this Beneteau Cyclades 50.5?

The length overall is 15.70 m, with a beam of 4.65 m.

How many cabins does this boat have?

This boat has 6 cabins and 4 heads.

Is VAT paid?

VAT status reported by the seller: VAT not paid.

Where can I view this boat?

The boat is located in Athens,Greece. Use the enquiry form to arrange an appointment.

What should I check before buying?

Engines and maintenance records, seacocks, hull and rudder, and onboard systems, rigging and sails. We recommend an independent survey and, where possible, a sea trial.

Similar boats you may like

AvailableSailing boats

Jeanneau 53

2011 | Dodecanese

€ 179,000

15.73 mLength
5Cabins
4.77 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Jeanneau 53

2011 | Volos

€ 178,000

15.73 mLength
6Cabins
4.77 mBeam
View boat
AvailableSailing boats

Sun Odyssey 519

2018 | La Lonja Marina Charter, Palma de Mallorca

€ 225,000

15.75 mLength
5Cabins
4.69 mBeam
View boat

Would you like the full details?

Send an enquiry to request more information about this boat.